Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

2994/Garib Rath Express
     गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus is 94 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 1435 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# --
 M  T S
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# --
S T  F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

15 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -09:20---10.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 09:35-09:37-2m--19.768219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon 09:52-09:54-2m--126.763219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4951.3
#4%==%RERewari Junction 10:43-10:45-2m9178.173246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:0174.5
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction 11:46-11:48-2m--1152.669272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:12151.1
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction 14:00-14:40-40m31303.758436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20134.8
#7%==%AIIAjmer Junction 17:00-17:05-5m21438.692480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:15206.4
#8!%%!%FAFalna 19:20-19:22-2m11645.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3898.9
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road 21:00-21:10-10m--1743.950264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0352.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 22:13-22:15-2m--1796.562216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:03127.7
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital 00:18-00:20-2m--2924.22978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction 01:20-01:30-10m42953.26451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:34100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 03:04-03:09-5m--21053.29437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.5
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction 03:54-03:56-2m--21123.87720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4659.2
#15/==/STSurat 04:42-04:45-3m221182.99018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:35233.5
#16/==/BVIBorivali 07:20-07:22-2m621416.42618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.4
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 08:05----21434.8-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.