Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 18:40:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 18:40:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Temporary Cancellation from 20/12/13-24/12/13
Tue Dec 17, 2013 (12:18PM)

53626/Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
     गया किऊल पैसेंजर

Sep 04 2014 (1:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 130 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 2h 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KIUL/Kiul Junction 

9 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Kiul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GAYAGaya Junction»  -07:20+29--10.027117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
2/==/MPOManpur Junction  07:32+2:3907:34+2:112m--15.335113mECRGaya, Bihar
3|--|WZJWazerGanjX  08:05+2:4108:06+3:141m1123.638112mECRGaya, Bihar
4|--|TIATilaiya JunctionX  08:34+2:4708:35+2:581m--141.634102mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
5|--|NWDNawadah  09:06+3:2109:08+3:252m--158.93694mECRNawada, Bihar
6|--|WRSWaris AleGanj  09:39+3:3009:40+3:311m--177.73673mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
7|--|KSCKashi Chak  09:57+4:0609:58+4:081m--187.92463mECRNalanda, Bihar
8|--|SHKSheikpuraX  10:36+3:5210:37+3:531m--1103.11850mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
9|--|SRYSirari  11:10+3:1011:11+3:111m--1113.11947mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
10|-=|LKRLuckeesarai Junction  11:59+2:0312:00+2:041m--1128.2852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
11/==/KIULKiul Junction•  12:10+2:22---1129.6-53mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site