Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 03:52:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 03:52:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Temporary Cancellation from 20/12/13-24/12/13
Tue Dec 17, 2013 (12:18PM)

53626/Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
     गया किऊल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (9:42AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Gaya Junction and Kiul Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KIUL/Kiul Junction 

10 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Kiul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GAYAGaya Junction»  -07:20---10.026115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.2
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction  07:32-07:34-2m--15.235111mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3118.3
#3%--%WZJWazerGanjX  08:05-08:06-1m1123.438112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2817.9
#4%--%TIATilaiya JunctionX  08:34-08:35-1m--141.43498mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3117.4
#5|--|NWDNawadah  09:06-09:08-2m--158.83693mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3118.8
#6|--|WRSWaris AleGanj  09:39-09:40-1m--177.63675mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1710.1
#7|--|KSCKashi Chak  09:57-09:58-1m--187.72462mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3815.3
#8|--|SHKSheikpuraX  10:36-10:37-1m--1103.01853mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#9|--|SRYSirari  11:10-11:11-1m--1113.03447mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.1
#10|--|KRTRKarota Patri Halt  11:27-11:29-2m--1122.11247mECRSH 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#11|--|LKRLuckeesarai Junction  11:59-12:00-1m--1128.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:101.3
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction•  12:10----1129.3-53mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site