Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:37:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:37:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53626/Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
     गया किऊल पैसेंजर

GAYA/Gaya Junction --> KIUL/Kiul Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Wed May 11, 2016 (02:42PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (11:56PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gaya Junction and Kiul Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KIUL/Kiul Junction 

11 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Kiul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GAYAGaya Junction»  -07:20+33010.026115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.2
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction  07:32+4707:34+522m015.250111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#3%--%KRJRKarjara  07:47+5507:49+1:022m0116.128116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.4
#4%--%WZJWazerGanj  08:05+5808:06+1:111m1123.438112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2817.9
#5%--%TIATilaiya Junction  08:34+1:1208:35+1:341m0141.44598mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#6%--%NWDNawadahX  08:58+1:4009:03+1:535m0158.84993mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2318.8
#7%--%WRSWaris AleGanj  09:26+1:5809:27+2:021m0177.62075mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3010.1
#8%--%KSCKashi Chak  09:57+1:4909:58+1:531m0187.75162mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1815.3
#9%--%SHKSheikpura  10:16+1:5810:17+2:011m01103.03053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10%--%SRYSirariX  10:37+1:5910:39+1:592m01113.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:189.1
#11%--%KRTRKarota Patri Halt  10:57+1:5710:59+1:582m01122.1647mECRSH 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:596.0
#12%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction  11:58+1:2612:00+1:262m11128.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction•  12:10+1:22-01129.3-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site