Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:45:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:45:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63260/Gaya - Patna MEMU
گیا - پٹنہ معمئ     ​​गया - पटना मेमू

GAYA/Gaya Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (04:38PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:13) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between GAYA/Gaya Junction and CKH/Chakand
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

19 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GAYAGaya Junction» -22:00+21--10.045115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.7
#2/==/CKHChakandX 22:13+2922:14+291m--19.779106mECRChakand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#3/==/OREHOre Halt 22:17-22:18-1m--113.63199mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#4/==/NYMNeyamatpur 22:21-22:22-1m--115.26897mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#5/==/BELABela 22:26+3022:27+311m1119.76692mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/WWWanabar 22:30-122:31-1m--123.06885mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#7/==/NERHNer Halt 22:34-22:35-1m--126.42380mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#8/==/BBHTBarabar Halt 22:40-22:41-1m--128.34880mECRDistt. Gaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#9/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya 22:44+3022:45+351m1130.76281mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#10/==/THATehta 22:49+3222:50+341m2134.81876mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#11/==/NZPNiyazipur HaltX 22:57-22:58-1m--136.93073mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#12/==/IAMMai Halt 23:01-23:02-1m--138.39473mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.3
#13/==/JHDCJehanabad Court 23:06+1023:07+311m--144.65568mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#14/==/JHDJehanabadX 23:10+3023:12+342m2147.48066mECRJehanabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#15/==/NDUNadaul 23:20+3423:22+362m--158.04063mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:074.7
#16/==/TEATaregna 23:29+3423:31+362m1162.76564mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.4
#17/==/NDWNadwan 23:36+3623:38+372m--168.13760mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#18/==/PFTPothahi 23:44+3523:46+362m--171.92156mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#19/==/PPNPunpun 23:52+3723:54+362m3173.99156mECR804453, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#20/==/PRBZParsa Bazar 00:02+3700:04+392m--286.1955mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:416.3
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 00:45+12---292.3-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site