Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 21:15:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 21:15:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 21, 2015 (06:59AM)

12779/Goa Express (PT)
गोंय एक्सप्रेस     गोवा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (12:40AM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Rating: 4.0/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
punctuality - excellent (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (19)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
  LD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 263 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 2168 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

27 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama»  -15:10-110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.5
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  15:45-15:50-5m1124.51129mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade  15:58-16:00-2m1139.43713mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.4
#4|--|QLMKulem  16:30-16:35-5m1157.82677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.2
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock  17:35-17:40-5m1183.927585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.6
#6!==!LDLonda Junction18:35-18:45-10m21108.551643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.3
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)O  19:45-19:50-5m11159.864752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5457.9
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha  20:44-20:45-1m11217.661621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#9|--|RBGRaybagX  21:14-21:15-1m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.2
#10|--|MRJMiraj JunctionXO  22:25-22:30-5m11297.236555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#11|--|SLISangli  22:42-22:45-3m11304.469558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad  23:44-23:45-1m11372.470596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.6
#13|--|STRSatara  00:35-00:40-5m12431.045639mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.6
#14|--|PUNEPune JunctionX03:55-04:10-15m12576.653557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#15%==%DDDaund JunctionX05:35-05:50-15m52652.151519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.1
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagarXO  07:28-07:30-2m12736.268651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.2
#17/--/BAPBelapurX  08:29-08:30-1m22803.461541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.4
#18/--/KPGKopargaonX  09:14-09:15-1m12847.842508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#19/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO  10:15-10:20-5m42890.189582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  12:08-12:10-2m321050.148212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#21/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO12:40-12:55-15m421074.362209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:00123.6
#22/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  14:55-15:00-5m321197.873310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  17:30-17:35-5m121381.248329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:30-19:40-10m321473.070497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:10291.9
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction  23:50-23:58-8m521764.981259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.5
#26/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  01:10-01:15-5m131862.467213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  03:00-03:05-5m331980.559172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction  04:00-04:02-2m232034.358182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18133.9
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  06:20--632168.1-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site