Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 14:53:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 14:53:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SX1 *duration not known #1265183
Thu Jan 01, 2015 (03:09PM)

12779/Goa Express (PT)
     गोवा एक्सप्रेस

Feb 12 2015 (6:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Loco
VSG-LD: GY/KJM WDM/G-3A LD-PUNE: PUNE WDM-3A/3D (Twins) PUNE-BSL: PUNE WDP-4D BSL-NZM: GZB WAP-7
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 PC
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
S12
 21
 B4
 22
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 2167 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

27 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama»  -15:10+0110.0408mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  15:45+515:50+75m1123.411311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
3|--|SVMKudchade  15:58+2116:00+212m1138.43712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4|--|QLMKulem  16:30+1716:35+255m1156.82675mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
5|--|CLRCastle Rock  17:35+2617:40+275m1183.027585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
6|--|LDLonda Junction18:35+818:45+2410m21107.551643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
7|--|BGMBelagaviX  19:45+2319:50+245m11158.864752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
8|--|GPBGhatprabha  20:44+2020:45+211m11216.761621mSWRGhatprabha, Karnataka
9|--|RBGRaybagX  21:14+1721:15+171m11246.043596mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
10|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  22:25+1122:30+195m11296.237554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
11|--|SLISangli  22:42+2122:45+213m11303.569559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
12|--|KRDKarad  23:44+1823:45+201m11371.570597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
13|--|STRSatara  00:35+2400:40+235m12430.145637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14/==/PUNEPune JunctionX03:55-704:10+615m12575.853556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
15%==%DDDaund JunctionX05:35-505:50+2215m52651.452521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
16/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  07:28+1307:30+152m12735.668650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
17/--/BAPBelapurX  08:29+1208:30+141m22802.661541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
18/--/KPGKopargaonX  09:14+1209:15+141m12847.242508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
19/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO  10:15+1410:20+225m42889.589580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
20/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  12:08+2412:10+252m321049.658213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
21/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  12:35+2712:55+2720m421073.762208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  14:55+315:00+75m321197.073310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  17:30+1417:35+255m121380.548329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  19:30+2819:40+2910m321472.270497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh