Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 18:55:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 18:55:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 58m ago)
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 21, 2015 (06:59AM)

12779/Goa Express (PT)
गोंय एक्सप्रेस     गोवा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 27 2016 (10:16AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Rating: 4.0/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (21)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (21)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 263 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 10m    28 halts    Distance: 2168 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

28 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama»  -15:10+0110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.5
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  15:45+615:50+65m1124.51129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade  15:58+1916:00+192m1139.43713mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.4
#4|--|QLMKulemO  16:30+1616:35+225m1157.82577mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3012.7
#5|--|DDSDudh SagarT17:05+2217:06+211m1170.528273mSWRDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2913.5
#6|--|CLRCastle Rock  17:35+2217:40+225m1183.927585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.6
#7!==!LDLonda Junction18:35+818:45+2610m21108.551643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.3
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  19:45+2719:50+275m11159.864752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5457.9
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha  20:44+2320:45+231m11217.661621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#10|--|RBGRaybagX  21:14+1721:15+161m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.2
#11|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  22:25+1422:30+225m11297.236555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#12|--|SLISangli  22:42+2622:45+263m11304.469558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#13|--|KRDKarad  23:44+2223:45+241m11372.470596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.6
#14|--|STRSatara  00:35+2900:40+275m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.6
#15/--/PUNEPune JunctionX03:55+504:10+1415m12576.653556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#16/==/DDDaund JunctionX05:35+505:50+2615m2,52652.151519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.1
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  07:28+1607:30+172m12736.268651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.2
#18/--/BAPBelapurX  08:29+1908:30+201m22803.461541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.4
#19/--/KPGKopargaonX  09:14+1509:15+161m12847.842508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#20/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO  10:15+1210:20+225m42890.189582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  12:08+3112:10+312m321050.148212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#22/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO12:40+2712:55+3215m021074.362209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:00123.6
#23/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  14:55+715:00+105m321197.873310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#24/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  17:30+1817:35+215m121381.248329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:30+2119:40+2110m321473.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10291.9
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction  23:50+2623:58+308m521764.981259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.5
#27/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  01:10+3901:15+395m131862.467213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  03:00+3803:05+435m331980.559172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction  04:00+4204:02+442m232034.358182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18133.9
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  06:20+24-632168.1-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site