Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 12:21:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 12:21:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
04/09/2015 ko NCR me 70 minute tak rok kar chalaya jayega. Blog Entry No. 1574726.
Mon Aug 31, 2015 (11:21PM)

12779/Goa Express (PT)
     गोवा एक्सप्रेस

Aug 31 (11:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Loco
VSG-LD: GY/KJM WDM/G-3A LD-PUNE: PUNE WDM-3A/3D (Twins) PUNE-BSL: PUNE WDP-4D BSL-NZM: GZB WAP-7
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 PC
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
S12
 21
 B4
 22
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 2167 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

27 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama»  -15:10+2110.0408mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  15:45+715:50+75m1123.41139mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
3|--|SVMKudchade  15:58+2116:00+212m1138.53712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4|--|QLMKulem  16:30+1816:35+255m1156.82675mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
5|--|CLRCastle Rock  17:35+2917:40+295m1183.027585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
6|--|LDLonda Junction18:35+1018:45+2510m21107.551643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X  19:45+2319:50+245m11158.864752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
8|--|GPBGhatprabha20:44+2220:45+221m11216.761621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
9|--|RBGRaybagX  21:14+1821:15+191m11246.043595mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
10|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  22:25+522:30+125m11296.237554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
11|--|SLISangli  22:42+1522:45+163m11303.569559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
12|--|KRDKarad  23:44+1823:45+211m11371.570597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
13|--|STRSatara  00:35+2400:40+225m12430.145637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14/==/PUNEPune JunctionX↵¶03:55-104:10+815m12575.853556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
15%==%DDDaund JunctionX05:35+305:50+2615m52651.452521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
16/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  07:28+1507:30+162m12735.668650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
17/--/BAPBelapurX  08:29+1508:30+171m22802.761541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
18/--/KPGKopargaonX  09:14+1109:15+131m12847.342508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
19/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO  10:15+1310:20+215m42889.589580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
20/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  12:08+2512:10+262m321049.658213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
21/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  12:35+2412:55+2420m421073.762208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  14:55-315:00+25m321197.173310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  17:30+3117:35+355m121380.548329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh