Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 07:41:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 07:41:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 15, 2014 (09:56AM)

12780/Goa Express (PT)
     गोवा एक्सप्रेस

Mar 16 2015 (2:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Loco
NZM-BSL: GZB WAP-7; BSL-PUNE: PUNE WDP 4D; PUNE-LD: PUNE WDM-3A/3D...
Read more...
(Twins) Or PUNE WDP 4D; LD-VSG: GY WDM-3A (Single)

cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (10)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
MIL
  2
RMS
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 PC
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
  LD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 30m    26 halts    Distance: 2167 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

26 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -15:00+21710.079209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura Junction  16:42+3016:44+302m11134.053179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:45+1917:50+235m11187.671174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  19:30+3619:35+365m11305.662214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:10+2821:22+3012m31403.477259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  01:10+4301:15+455m12695.261497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  02:45+1:0402:50+1:095m42786.969329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  05:30+4305:35+445m22970.378310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  07:10+5207:30+5220m521093.785208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10/==/MMRManmad Junction  09:45+1:0109:50+1:075m321277.937580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
11/--/KPGKopargaonX  10:58+4811:00+532m221320.170508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12/--/BAPBelapur  11:38+1:0111:40+1:022m121364.760541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
13/--/ANGAhmadnagar  12:47+1:0312:50+1:053m221431.844650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra