Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 14:04:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 14:04:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 15, 2014 (09:56AM)

12780/Goa Express

Dec 31 2014 (1:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-Milk Van[From NZM To DD] SLR+RMS-GEN-GEN-GEN-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-PC-B3-B2-B1-A1-A2-S2-S1-SLR(NZM-DD/PUNE-LD)
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
NZM-BSL: GZB WAP-7; BSL-PUNE: PUNE WDP 4D; PUNE-LD: PUNE WDM-3A/3D...
Read more...
(Twins) Or PUNE WDP 4D; LD-VSG: GY WDM-3A (Single)
  0
  L
  1
MIL
  2
SLR
  3
RMS
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 S2
 23
 S1
 24
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 30m    30 halts    Distance: 2167 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

30 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -15:00+1:15710.079209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura Junction  16:42+1:3416:44+1:362m11134.053179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:45+1:3417:50+1:375m11187.671174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  19:30+1:5119:35+1:525m11305.662214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:10+2:1521:22+2:1712m31403.477259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  01:10+2:4401:15+2:465m12695.261497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  02:45+3:0102:50+3:085m42786.969329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO  05:30+2:5105:35+2:515m22970.378310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX07:10+2:5507:30+2:5420m521093.763208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10/==/JLJalgaon Junction  07:53+2:5107:55+2:522m221117.887213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
11/==/MMRManmad Junction  09:45+3:0709:50+3:115m321277.937580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
12/--/KPGKopargaonX  10:58+2:5311:00+2:502m221320.170508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
13/--/BAPBelapur  11:38+3:0011:40+3:012m121364.760541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
14/--/ANGAhmadnagar  12:47+2:5712:50+3:003m221431.844650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
15%==%DDDaund Junction14:45+2:4615:00+2:5515m221516.057521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
16/==/PUNEPune Junction↵¶16:20+3:0616:35+3:1515m321591.655556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17|--|STRSataraX  19:15+2:5019:20+2:495m121737.361637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18|--|KRDKarad  20:18+2:5320:20+2:552m121795.961597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
19|--|SLISangliX  21:27+3:0321:30+3:033m321863.88559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
20|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  22:25+2:2922:30+2:345m321871.270554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
21|--|RBGRaybag  23:13+2:4823:15+2:392m121921.363596mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
22|--|GPBGhatprabha  23:43+2:4123:45+2:412m121950.758621mSWRGhatprabha, Karnataka
23|--|BGMBelagavi  00:45+2:3500:50+2:385m132008.641752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
24|--|LDLonda Junction↵¶02:05+2:2502:15+2:3810m132059.833643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
25|--|CLRCastle RockO  03:00+2:3903:10+2:3810m132084.430585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
26|--|CRZCaranzolT03:25+4:4903:30+4:445m132091.818432mSWRCaranzol, Goa
27|--|DDSDudh SagarT03:50+5:3603:52+5:342m132097.813283mSWRDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
28|--|LIMSonaliumT04:13+3:4204:15+4:092m132102.524171mSWRDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
29|--|QLMKulem  04:35+2:3504:40+2:395m132110.64875mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
30|--|SVMKudchade  05:03+2:4505:05+2:442m132128.92612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
31|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  05:40+2:3705:45+2:365m132144.03111mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
32|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama•  06:30+1:50-332167.4-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site