Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 00:29:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 00:29:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
permanent augmentation of 1 1A cum 2A coach from 1/9/2015 Ex Vasco and 3/9/15 Ex nizamuddin.
Thu Aug 27, 2015 (08:03PM)

12780/Goa Express (PT)
     गोवा एक्सप्रेस

Aug 27 (8:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Loco
NZM-BSL: GZB WAP-7; BSL-PUNE: PUNE WDP 4D; PUNE-LD: PUNE WDM-3A/3D...
Read more...
(Twins) Or PUNE WDP 4D; LD-VSG: GY WDM-3A (Single)

cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
MIL
  2
RMS
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 PC
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 2167 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 93 km/hr between MRJ/Miraj Junction and GPB/Ghatprabha
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

27 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -15:00-710.079209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura Junction  16:42-16:44-2m11134.053179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:45-17:50-5m11187.671174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX19:30-19:35-5m11305.662214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX21:10-21:22-12m31403.477259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  01:10-01:15-5m12695.261497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  02:45-02:50-5m42786.969329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO  05:30-05:35-5m22970.378310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  07:10-07:30-20m521093.763208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10/==/JLJalgaon Junction  07:53-07:55-2m--21117.887213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
11/==/MMRManmad Junction09:45-09:50-5m321277.937580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
12/--/KPGKopargaonX  10:58-11:00-2m221320.170508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
13/--/BAPBelapur  11:38-11:40-2m121364.760541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra