Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:32:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:32:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12780/Goa Express (PT)
گووا ایکسپریس     गोवा एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
,
Tue Sep 01, 2015 (05:35AM)
Updated: Nov 05 2016 (1:11AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Rating: 3.5/5 (178 votes)
cleanliness - good (31)
punctuality - good (31)
food - average (30)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - good (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco-da-Gama is 265 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 2168 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -15:00+37710.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction  16:43+5116:45+522m11134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:30+5317:35+585m11187.759173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  19:35+5319:40+555m11305.865213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:10+5621:22+5712m31403.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.1
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  01:20+1:4801:30+1:4110m--2701.469496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1585.7
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction  02:45+1:2002:50+1:245m42787.169329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.2
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  05:30+1:0605:35+1:065m22970.378309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  07:10+1:1007:30+1:1020m--21093.963209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction  07:53+1:1307:55+1:152m--21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction  09:45+1:2809:50+1:335m321278.137582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.2
#12/--/KPGKopargaonX  10:58+1:1411:00+1:172m221320.370508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#13/--/BAPBelapur  11:38+1:1811:40+1:212m121364.860539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.2
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar  12:47+1:1812:50+1:183m221432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.1
#15/==/DDDaund Junction14:45+1:0115:00+1:0615m221516.157520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction16:20+1:2316:35+1:3215m321591.555556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.6
#17|--|STRSataraX  19:15+1:2119:20+1:215m121737.261639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.6
#18|--|KRDKarad  20:18+1:1620:20+1:172m121795.861596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0767.9
#19|--|SLISangliX  21:27+1:0721:30+1:083m321863.78558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.3
#20|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  22:25+4922:30+545m321871.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#21|--|RBGRaybag  23:13+5923:15+582m121921.263595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha  23:43+5823:45+582m121950.558626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.9
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  00:45+5400:50+575m132008.441751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.3
#24|--|LDLonda Junction02:05+4502:15+1:0010m232059.733643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock  03:00+5203:10+1:0010m132084.118588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.1
#26|--|QLMKulemO  04:35+5504:40+585m232110.24877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.4
#27|--|SVMKudchade  05:03+1:0005:05+592m132128.62612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#28|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  05:40+5705:45+585m332143.5339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.6
#29!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama•  06:30+38-332168.1-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site