Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 19:07:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 19:07:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
,
Tue Sep 01, 2015 (05:35AM)

12780/Goa Express (PT)
गोंय एक्सप्रेस     गोवा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 27 2016 (10:22AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Rating: 3.5/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - good (16)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
  LD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco-da-Gama is 263 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 30m    29 halts    Distance: 2168 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 93 km/hr between MRJ/Miraj Junction and GPB/Ghatprabha
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

29 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -15:00+1710.078209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43133.9
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction  16:43+716:45+92m11133.972182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:30+1517:33+223m11187.656172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:07118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX19:40+1319:45+145m11305.769213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX21:10+1721:22+1812m31403.277259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48291.9
#6/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  01:10+3801:15+435m12695.161497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3091.9
#7/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  02:45+5502:50+585m42787.069329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  05:30+3305:35+345m22970.378310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX07:10+3607:30+3620m021093.863209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction  07:53+4307:55+432m021118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction09:45+5409:50+1:005m321278.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.2
#12/--/KPGKopargaonX  10:58+4211:00+442m221320.370508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#13/--/BAPBelapur  11:38+4911:40+522m121364.760541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.2
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar  12:47+5412:50+553m221432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.1
#15/--/DDDaund Junction14:45+1815:00+3215m221516.157519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction↵¶16:20+4416:35+5015m321591.555556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.6
#17|--|STRSataraX  19:15+1:0319:20+1:045m121737.161639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.6
#18|--|KRDKarad  20:18+1:0420:20+1:062m121795.761596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#19|--|SLISangliX  21:27+1:0221:30+1:043m321863.78558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.3
#20|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX22:25+2222:30+285m321870.970555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#21|--|RBGRaybag  23:13+5023:15+502m121921.263595mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha  23:43+5323:45+532m121950.558621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.9
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  00:45+5400:50+575m132008.441752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.3
#24|--|LDLonda Junction↵¶02:05+4602:15+1:0710m232059.633643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.5
#25|--|CLRCastle RockO  03:00+1:0103:10+1:0710m132084.221585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3913.5
#26|--|DDSDudh SagarT03:49+1:3503:50+1:341m132097.615273mSWRDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:194.7
#27|--|LIMSonaliumOT04:09+1:0904:10+1:081m132102.319172mSWRDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#28|--|QLMKulemO  04:35+1:0104:40+1:035m132110.34877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.4
#29|--|SVMKudchade  05:03+1:0005:05+1:002m132128.72513mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#30|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  05:40+4305:45+445m132143.6339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.6
#31|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama•  06:30+33-332168.1-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site