Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 07:24:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 07:24:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
,
Tue Sep 01, 2015 (05:35AM)

12780/Goa Express (PT)
گووا ایکسپریس     गोवा एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 27 2016 (10:22AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Rating: 3.3/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - good (25)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (20)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
HA1
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco-da-Gama is 263 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 30m    29 halts    Distance: 2168 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 93 km/hr between MRJ/Miraj Junction and GPB/Ghatprabha
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

29 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -15:00+4710.078209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43133.9
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction  16:43+1016:45+122m11133.972182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:30+2017:33+263m11187.656173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:07118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX19:40+1719:45+195m11305.769213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX21:10+2421:22+2512m31403.277259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48291.9
#6/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  01:10+4801:15+545m12695.161497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3091.9
#7/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  02:45+1:0602:50+1:105m42787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.2
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  05:30+5105:35+525m22970.278310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX07:10+5307:30+5420m021093.863209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction  07:53+5807:55+582m021117.987212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction09:45+1:1309:50+1:185m321277.937582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.2
#12/--/KPGKopargaonX  10:58+1:0111:00+1:022m221320.270508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#13/--/BAPBelapur  11:38+1:0411:40+1:072m121364.660541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.2
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar  12:47+1:1412:50+1:143m221431.944651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.1
#15/--/DDDaund Junction14:45+4015:00+5515m221516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction↵¶16:20+1:0416:35+1:1315m321591.455556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.6
#17|--|STRSataraX  19:15+1:1619:20+1:155m121737.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.6
#18|--|KRDKarad  20:18+1:1020:20+1:112m121795.761596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0767.9
#19|--|SLISangliX  21:27+1:0421:30+1:093m321863.68558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.3
#20|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX22:25+3222:30+395m321870.970555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#21|--|RBGRaybag  23:13+5123:15+502m121921.163595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha  23:43+5723:45+572m121950.458626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.9
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  00:45+5400:50+585m132008.341751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.3
#24|--|LDLonda Junction↵¶02:05+4802:15+1:1610m232059.633642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#25|--|CLRCastle RockO  03:00+1:1003:10+1:1710m132084.020588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3913.3
#26|--|DDSDudh SagarT03:49+2:0003:50+1:591m132097.315269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:194.8
#27|--|LIMSonaliumOT04:09+1:2904:10+1:281m132102.119170mSWRDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#28|--|QLMKulemO  04:35+1:0804:40+1:115m232110.14877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.4
#29|--|SVMKudchade  05:03+1:1105:05+1:112m132128.52612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#30|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  05:40+1:1905:45+1:195m332143.4339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.6
#31|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama•  06:30+46-332168.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site