Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:07:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:07:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 840925-0
Entry# 1657055-0
Entry# 1672331-0
Entry# 1672335-0

11056/Godan Express (PT)
گودان ایکسپریس     गोदान एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jul 28, 2016 (06:04PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:07) by Aditya Siddharth
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11059/11060 Chhapra(Godan) Express
Rating: 2.9/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 57 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 35m    21 halts    Distance: 1727 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# 6
S TW F 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M WT S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

21 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -06:20-610.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 07:08-07:10-2m1149.14979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0553.5
#3!%%!%BLTRBelthara RoadX 08:15-08:17-2m11102.64070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#4!%%!%MAUMau Junction 09:10-09:20-10m41137.65074mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.7
#5!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 09:46-09:48-2m11159.35980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.6
#6!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 10:10-10:15-5m21180.94181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3825.9
#7!%%!%SMZSarai MirX 10:53-10:55-2m11206.84187mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#8!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 11:08-11:10-2m21215.62585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.2
#9!%%!%SHGShahganj JunctionX 12:00-12:10-10m--1236.83790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.4
#10%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 13:04-13:08-4m11270.24883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#11%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction 13:16-13:18-2m21276.74084mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2717.9
#12|--|MAYMariahuX 13:45-13:47-2m11294.64689mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3929.8
#13|--|JNHJanghai Junction 14:26-14:28-2m21324.45693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#14/--/PLPPhulpur 14:53-14:55-2m21347.62195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4536.4
#15%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO↵¶ 16:40-17:10-30m91384.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20177.5
#16%==%STASatna JunctionX 20:30-20:40-10m21561.567322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50189.2
#17%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:30-23:40-10m--1750.761416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#18%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 03:40-03:50-10m--2995.774329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:10306.8
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO 08:00-08:10-10m321302.584209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03257.1
#20/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:13-11:15-2m321559.638564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:31132.5
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction 14:46-14:50-4m621692.14410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#22/==/TNAThaneX 15:13-15:15-2m721710.22510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#23/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 15:55--421726.7-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site