Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Aug 23, 2014 18:54:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12728 / 12727 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Godavari Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Mahabubabad station with effect from 22nd February, 2014 o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months. Accordingly,Train No. 12727 Visakhapatnam – Hyderabad Godavari Express will arrive / depart Mahabubabad at 01:54 / 01:55 hrs.
Fri Feb 14, 2014 (06:03PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12728

12727/Godavari SF Express

Feb 14 2014 (6:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
very Good Food.
Loco/Rake Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GL-GL-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B1-B2-B3-A1-A2-H1-GL-GL-SLR(PH)
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- VSKP - BZA :- LGD WAP-7 BZA - HYB...
Read more...
:- LGD WAP-4/WAP-7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 54m    3 halts    Distance: 149 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:46 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Rajahmundry/RJY 
Arrives @ 23:40 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

3 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)  -17:25+011-199.83511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2DVDDuvvada (4)X  17:53+117:54+11m11-183.56846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3AKPAnakapalle (3)  18:08+1118:09+121m21-167.57530mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
4YLMElamanchili (2)X  18:28+1618:29+161m11-143.87623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5NRPNarsipatnam Road (2)X  18:43+2218:44+231m11-126.08918mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6TUNITuni (2)X  18:59+2719:00+281m21-103.77724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7ANVAnnavaram (3)X  19:13+3119:14+321m11-87.18327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8PAPPithapuram (2)  19:32+3719:33+381m21-62.36022mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9SLOSamalkot Junction (3)X  19:45+4219:46+431m31-50.28418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
10APTAnaparti (3)  20:05+4820:06+481m11-23.73921mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11RJY»Rajahmundry (3)»X  20:42+3920:46+394m110.05823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
12NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)X  21:09+4421:10+441m3122.17120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
13TDDTadepalligudem (3)  21:27+4421:28+451m3142.18718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
14EEEluru (3)  22:01+4722:02+481m3189.93619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
15BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10)•X23:40+3623:55+3715m71149.37724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16KMTKhammam (2)  01:13+5401:15+542m22249.773118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
17MABDMahbubabad (2)01:54+5401:55+551m22297.171200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18WLWarangal (3)  02:46+5502:48+572m22357.236271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19KZJKazipet Junction (3)  03:05+5803:07+1:002m32367.450292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  05:45+1305:50+145m82499.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6)  06:15+12-52508.1-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom