Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Oct 20, 2014 23:31:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12728 / 12727 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Godavari Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Mahabubabad station with effect from 22nd February, 2014 o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months. Accordingly,Train No. 12727 Visakhapatnam – Hyderabad Godavari Express will arrive / depart Mahabubabad at 01:54 / 01:55 hrs.
Fri Feb 14, 2014 (06:03PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12728

12727/Godavari SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (11:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
very Good Food.
Loco/Rake Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GL-GL-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B1-B2-B3-A1-A2-H1-GL-GL-SLR(PH)
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- VSKP - BZA :- LGD WAP-7 BZA - HYB...
Read more...
:- LGD WAP-4/WAP-7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 54m    3 halts    Distance: 149 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:46 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Rajahmundry/RJY 
Arrives @ 23:40 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

3 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)  -17:25+111-199.83411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/DVDDuvvada (4)X  17:53 17:54+117:54 17:55+21m11-183.57446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3)  18:08+1318:09+151m21-167.57530mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/YLMElamanchili (2)X  18:28+2018:29+201m11-143.87623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2)X  18:43+2418:44+241m11-126.08918mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/TUNITuni (2)X  18:59+2819:00+281m21-103.77724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3)X  19:13+3019:14+321m11-87.18327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/PAPPithapuram (2)  19:32+3519:33+371m21-62.36022mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)X  19:45+3919:46+401m31-50.28418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/APTAnaparti (3)  20:05+4420:06+441m11-23.73921mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)»X  20:42+3320:46+334m110.05823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)X  21:09+4121:10+421m3122.17120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3)  21:27+4321:28+441m3142.18718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/EEEluru (3)  22:01+4522:02+461m3189.93619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)•X23:40+2423:55+2615m71149.37724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/KMTKhammam (2)  01:13+4001:15+412m22249.773118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)01:54+4401:55+441m22297.171200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18/==/WLWarangal (3)  02:46+5402:48+592m22357.236271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)  03:05+1:0003:07+1:022m32367.450292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  05:45+2305:50+235m82499.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6)  06:15+11-52508.2-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom