Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 02:35:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 02:35:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (10:15AM)

12727/Godavari SF Express
గోదావరి సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     गोदावरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 14 2015 (5:34AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- VSKP - BZA :- LGD WAP-7 BZA - HYB...
Read more...
:- LGD WAP-4/WAP-7

cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
very Good Food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
S12
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 H1
 20
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 54m    3 halts    Distance: 149 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:46 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RJY/Rajahmundry 
Arrives @ 23:40 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

3 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -17:25+181-199.83411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/DVDDuvvadaX  17:54+017:55+11m11-183.57446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/AKPAnakapalle  18:08+918:09+101m21-167.57530mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/YLMElamanchiliX  18:28+1418:29+141m11-143.87623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  18:43+1818:44+181m11-126.08918mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/TUNITuniX  18:59+2419:00+251m21-103.77724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/ANVAnnavaramX  19:13+2819:14+281m11-87.18327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/PAPPithapuram  19:32+3419:33+351m21-62.36022mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  19:45+3519:46+351m31-50.28418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/APTAnaparti  20:05+3920:06+411m11-23.73921mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/RJYRajahmundry»X  20:42+3620:46+374m110.05823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  21:09+4421:10+451m3122.17120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TDDTadepalligudem  21:27+4421:28+451m3142.18718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/EEEluru  22:01+4622:02+471m3189.93619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X23:40+1523:55+1715m71149.37724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/KMTKhammam  01:13+4201:15+412m22249.773118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
17/==/MABDMahbubabad  01:54+4301:55+431m22297.171200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18/==/WLWarangal  02:46+4202:48+452m22357.236271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19/==/KZJKazipet Junction  03:05+5003:07+532m32367.450292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  05:45+1705:50+175m82499.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  06:15+9-52508.2-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site