Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:55:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:55:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1732567-0

12727/Godavari SF Express
గోదావరి సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     गोदावरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RJY/Rajahmundry --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
very Good Food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (10:15AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (179 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (31)
punctuality - excellent (31)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - excellent (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 1m    3 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:39 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RJY/Rajahmundry 
Arrives @ 23:40 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

3 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -17:25+181-200.43511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.1
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX 17:54+017:55+01m11-183.47446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalleX 18:08+1318:09+141m21-167.47532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#4/==/YLMElamanchiliX 18:28+1718:29+171m11-143.77622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX 18:43+2218:44+231m11-125.98923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.3
#6/==/TUNITuni 18:59+2719:00+281m21-103.67724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#7/==/ANVAnnavaramX 19:13+3019:14+311m11-87.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#8/==/PAPPithapuram 19:32+3419:33+341m21-62.26017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#9/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 19:45+3519:46+361m31-50.18417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#10/==/APTAnaparti 20:05+3920:06+401m11-23.64919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.6
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry»X 20:35+3720:39+374m110.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2022.4
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 20:59+4921:00+501m3122.46218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem 21:19+4721:20+481m3142.27018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4147.7
#14/==/EEEluru 22:01+4222:02+421m3189.93718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.6
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X 23:40+1423:55+1615m71149.57726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:18100.3
#16/==/KMTKhammam 01:13+3401:15+342m22249.973118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3947.4
#17/==/MABDMahbubabadX 01:54+3501:55+361m22297.280198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#18/==/WLWarangalX 02:40+4502:42+482m22357.327271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.2
#19/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 03:05+4903:07+492m32367.550291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:38131.6
#20/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionO 05:45+905:50+125m82499.222539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#21/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:15+14-52508.3-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site