Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:07:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:07:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1732567-0

12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
గోదావరి సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     गोदावरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
OK Food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (10:15AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (149 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (26)
punctuality - excellent (25)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - excellent (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Visakhapatnam Junction is 41 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 709 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SC/Secunderabad Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

19 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -17:15+0610.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 17:35+817:40+85m119.272539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50131.6
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction 19:30+919:32+122m11140.847291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#4/==/WLWarangalX 19:45+1819:47+182m11151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad 20:32+1620:33+171m11211.177198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3747.4
#6/==/KMTKhammamX 21:10+1421:12+172m11258.553118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.3
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX↵¶ 23:05+2123:20+2715m71358.87826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#8/==/EEEluruXO 00:06+4200:07+431m22418.48418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.7
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem 00:41+4300:42+441m22466.17918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#10/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 00:57+4900:58+501m12485.93318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4122.4
#11/==/RJYRajahmundryX 01:39+3901:41+392m32508.37123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#12/==/APTAnapartiX 02:01+4602:02+461m22532.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 02:23+4002:24+401m12558.56017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#14/==/PAPPithapuram 02:36+4002:37+401m12570.59317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1624.8
#15/==/ANVAnnavaramX 02:53+4202:55+422m32595.36728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#16/==/TUNITuniX 03:10+4203:11+421m22612.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#17/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX 03:30+3903:31+401m22634.36723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#18/==/YLMElamanchili 03:47+4103:48+411m22652.08422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.7
#19/==/AKPAnakapalleXO 04:05+3704:06+381m32675.81532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvadaX 05:10+1905:11+201m32691.72646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3917.1
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 05:50+12-12708.8-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site