Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:14:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:14:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69124/Godhra Anand MEMU
ગોધરા આણંદ મેમુ     गोधरा आनंद मेमू

GDA/Godhra Junction --> ANND/Anand Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Godhra Junction and Anand Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    11 halts    Distance: 79 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GDA/Godhra Junction 
Arrives @ 06:35 (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Godhra Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GDAGodhra Junction» -04:05+1110.072122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#2/--/VKGVavadi Khurd 04:14+504:15+61m--110.92692mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#3/--/TUWATuwa 04:24+604:25+61m--114.74582mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#4/--/TBATimba Road 04:35+604:36+71m--122.23263mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#5/--/SVLSevaliya 04:45+904:46+101m--126.93869mWRSevaliya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#6/--/AGCIAngadi 04:56+1004:57+111m--133.23865mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:116.9
#7/--/TASThasra 05:08+1005:09+111m--140.24564mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#8/--/DKDakor 05:21+1005:22+111m--149.14454mWRState Highway 60, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#9/--/UMHUmrethX 05:32+1205:33+141m--156.53352mWRUmreth, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#10/--/ODOd 05:46+1205:47+121m--163.63249mWROd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#11/--/BAJBhalej 05:55+1205:56+131m--167.93344mWRBhalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#12/--/SNASadanapura 06:04+1206:05+121m--172.31347mWRSadanapura, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:306.3
#13/--/ANNDAnand Junction• 06:35-7-4178.6-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site