Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:49:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:49:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59166/Godhra Anand Passenger (UnReserved)
ગોધરા આણંદ પેસેન્જર     गोधरा आनंद पैसेंजर

GDA/Godhra Junction --> ANND/Anand Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:09) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Godhra Junction and Anand Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 79 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GDA/Godhra Junction 
Arrives @ 10:45 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Godhra Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GDAGodhra Junction» -08:05+3--10.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#2/--/VKGVavadi Khurd 08:15+1208:16+121m--110.92392mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#3/--/TUWATuwa 08:26+1208:27+131m--114.74582mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#4/--/TBATimba Road 08:37+1208:38+141m--122.22663mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#5/--/SVLSevaliya 08:49+1408:50+141m--126.94269mWRSevaliya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#6/--/AGCIAngadi 08:59+1509:00+151m--133.23565mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:126.9
#7/--/TASThasra 09:12+1609:14+162m--140.24964mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/--/DKDakor 09:25+1809:26+181m--149.13754mWRState Highway 60, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.4
#9/--/UMHUmreth 09:38+1709:39+181m--156.54252mWRUmreth, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#10/--/ODOd 09:49+1909:50+201m--163.61449mWROd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:194.3
#11/--/BAJBhalejX 10:09+1210:10+141m--167.92444mWRBhalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#12/--/SNASadanapura 10:21+1010:22+111m--172.31647mWRSadanapura, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:236.3
#13/--/ANNDAnand Junction• 10:45-2---178.6-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site