Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:56:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:56:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

17201/Golconda Express
గోల్కొండ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     गोलकोंडा एक्सप्रेस

GNT/Guntur Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 38m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (09:21PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17233/17234Bhagya nagar Express; 17239/17240Simhadri Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 100 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 381 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

22 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction» -06:00+1210.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#2/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 06:07-06:08-1m--16.82329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#3/==/NBRNamburu 06:13+506:14+51m--18.76336mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#4/==/MAGMangalagiriXO 06:25+906:26+91m--120.23733mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.7
#5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 06:45+607:00+215m10131.94526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:139.8
#6/==/RYPRayanapadu 07:13+807:14+91m--141.72423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.6
#7/==/KIKondapalli 07:28+2407:29+251m1147.38735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1724.5
#8/==/YPErrupalemX 07:46+3707:47+371m--171.87858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.6
#9/==/MDRMadhira 07:59+4008:00+411m2187.37861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#10/==/BKLBona Kalu 08:13+4508:14+451m21104.28097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#11/==/KMTKhammamX 08:35+4808:36+491m21132.276118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.9
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction 08:54+5208:55+531m11155.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#13/==/GLAGarlaX 09:00-09:01-1m21159.885156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#14/==/MABDMahbubabadX 09:15+5709:16+571m21179.681198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#15/==/KDMKesamudram 09:27+5909:28+591m21194.578223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#16/==/NKDNekonda 09:40+1:0209:41+1:021m21210.056236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#17/==/WLWarangalX 10:13+5910:15+1:002m31239.734271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#18/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 10:33+1:0110:35+1:022m31249.957291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#19/==/GNPGhanpurX 10:56+1:0410:57+1:041m11269.899343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1728.1
#20/==/ZNJangaonX 11:14+1:1111:15+1:121m11297.961380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#21/==/ALERAlerX 11:29+1:1011:30+1:111m11312.247368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2922.9
#22/==/BGBhongir 11:59+5412:00+561m11335.164455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3840.6
#23/==/MLYMoula AliXO 12:38+1:3212:40+1:312m21375.75520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:055.8
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 13:45+16-2,31381.5-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site