Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:40:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:40:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 899600-0
Entry# 790917-0
Entry# 1439808-0
Entry# 2034446-0

12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
ਸਵਰਨ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 05, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering is done by meals on wheels.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Jul 09, 2016 (09:45AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (13:55) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Rating: 4.6/5 (137 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (24)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - excellent (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
RMS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 A2
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 B5
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
 S9
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central is 155 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 55m    33 halts    Distance: 1893 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -21:25+4110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 21:53+2021:55+202m2142.359237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 22:32+1622:38+166m1178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 22:46+2022:48+222m2183.365239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 23:03+2423:05+242m1199.649243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 23:49+2523:59+2710m11135.561249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:50+3802:00+3810m12249.180276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 02:38+4602:40+462m22300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.2
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 03:30+3603:40+3710m32330.281278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.2
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 04:23+5904:25+1:002m--2388.493247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.3
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 04:58+1:1505:00+1:162m22439.729229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 05:09+1:1705:14+1:165m12444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.2
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 06:18+1:1706:20+1:182m42491.331216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 07:05+1:2607:20+1:3115m52514.366210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#15/==/FDBFaridabadX 07:39+1:5307:41+1:542m32535.251207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 09:55+1:4010:00+1:395m32648.372182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#17/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 10:28+1:4610:30+1:472m32681.890175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2841.9
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction 10:58+1:5111:00+1:512m22723.786199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#19/==/HANHindaun City 11:23+1:5511:25+1:562m12756.667228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#20/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 11:34+1:5911:36+1:592m12766.764241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#21/==/GGCGangapur City 12:08+1:5512:10+1:582m22800.985270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 12:55+2:0413:00+2:025m22864.686265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#23/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 14:15+2:1414:25+2:1510m22972.575256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.4
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 15:45+2:1115:47+2:122m121072.983383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#25/==/SGZShamgarhX 16:11+2:1316:13+2:132m121106.154465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4291.8
#26/==/NADNagda JunctionX 17:55+1:5017:57+1:572m--21197.947469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#27/==/RTMRatlam JunctionO 18:50+1:4819:10+1:4920m--21239.382495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.4
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar 20:09+1:5420:11+1:542m121319.890321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#29/==/DHDDahodX 20:33+1:5920:35+2:002m121352.959314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.2
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction 21:50+1:5021:52+1:502m--21426.170122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.7
#31/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:55+1:5423:05+1:5510m--21499.86637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.7
#32/==/STSuratX 01:03+1:4001:08+1:415m331629.57218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14233.5
#33/==/BVIBorivali 04:22+1:1404:24+1:142m531863.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.7
#34/==/DDRDadar Western 04:53+1:0504:55+1:062m531886.7147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:255.9
#35/==/BCTMumbai Central• 05:20+1:27-131892.7-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site