Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:44:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:44:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 790917-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 899600-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1439808-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 811464-0

12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
ਸਵਰਨ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 05, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering is done by meals on wheels.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Jul 09, 2016 (09:45AM)
Updated: Mar 30 2017 (16:42) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Rating: 4.6/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (25)
punctuality - excellent (25)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (23)
safety - excellent (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
RMS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 A2
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 B5
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
 S9
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central is 152 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 55m    33 halts    Distance: 1893 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

33 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -21:25+0110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 21:53+1221:55+122m2142.359236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 22:32+422:38+46m1178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 22:46+722:48+92m2183.365239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 23:03+1123:05+112m1199.649243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 23:49+723:59+1210m11135.561249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:50+602:00+710m12249.180276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 02:38+1002:40+102m22300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.2
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 03:30-203:40+210m32330.281278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.2
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 04:23+904:25+102m--2388.493247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.3
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 04:58+1705:00+172m22439.729229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 05:09+1805:14+185m12444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.2
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 06:18+306:20+62m42491.331216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 07:05+907:20+1115m52514.366210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#15/==/FDBFaridabadX 07:39+1507:41+142m32535.251207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 09:55+210:00+65m32648.372181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#17/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 10:28+1210:30+132m32681.890175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2841.9
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction 10:58+1611:00+162m22723.786199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#19/==/HANHindaun City 11:23+1911:25+202m12756.667228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#20/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX 11:34+2211:36+222m12766.764241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#21/==/GGCGangapur CityX 12:08+1812:10+222m22800.985269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 12:55+2813:00+265m22864.686265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#23/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 14:15+3514:25+3610m22972.575256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.4
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 15:45+3715:47+372m121072.983383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#25/==/SGZShamgarhX 16:11+3816:13+382m121106.154465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4291.8
#26/==/NADNagda JunctionX 17:55+517:57+162m--21197.947469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#27/==/RTMRatlam JunctionO 18:50+619:10+1220m421239.382496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.4
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar 20:09+2020:11+202m221319.890321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#29/==/DHDDahodX 20:33+2520:35+252m121352.959314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.2
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction 21:50+1721:52+182m--21426.170121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.7
#31/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:55+2523:05+2510m--21499.86637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.7
#32/==/STSuratX 01:03+1201:08+135m331629.57218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14233.5
#33/==/BVIBorivali 04:22+1704:24+192m531863.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.7
#34/==/DDRDadar Western 04:53+404:55+62m531886.7147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:255.9
#35/==/BCTMumbai Central• 05:20+16-131892.7-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site