Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 05:00:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 05:00:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jul 28, 2014 (01:12AM)

12419/Gomti Express
گومتی ایکسپریس     गोमती एक्सप्रेस

May 13 (8:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14211/14212 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express at New Delhi
Loco
GZB WAP4/7
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - poor (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - poor (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
IRCTC VENDOR IS AVL IN TRAIN IN ALL CLASS
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
D11
 15
D12
 16
D13
 17
HA1
 18
 C1
 19
 C2
 20
D14
 21
D15
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 513 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg 2h 32m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

14 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  -06:00+1:08110.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/ONUnnao Junction  06:56+1:1406:58+1:152m2154.628129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  07:35+1:1307:40+1:195m7172.043128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/PNKPanki07:56+1:2807:58+1:282m--183.576129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/RURARura  08:24+1:3008:26+1:312m--1116.382137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/JJKJhinjhak  08:40+1:3108:42+1:312m31135.474140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/PHDPhaphundO  08:58+1:3509:00+1:352m11155.284146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/ETWEtawahX  09:40+1:4409:43+1:433m11211.495154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  10:18+1:5610:19+1:581m31266.866166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/FZDFirozabadXO  10:37+2:0010:38+2:031m31286.630164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/TDLTundla Junction  11:11+2:0411:14+2:043m21303.287167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/HRSHathras Junction11:47+2:2111:48+2:241m--1351.175183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
13/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  12:12+2:3312:14+2:342m31381.390192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/KRJKhurja JunctionO  12:43+2:4212:45+2:422m--1424.845199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  14:08+2:2414:10+2:242m31487.534217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  14:55+2:32-61512.8-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site