Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 17:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 17:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jul 28, 2014 (01:12AM)

12419/Gomti Express
گومتی ایکسپریس     गोमती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:33AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14211/14212 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express at New Delhi
Rating: 2.7/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - average (17)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (14)
safety - average (13)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
IRCTC VENDOR IS AVL IN TRAIN IN ALL CLASS
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
D11
 15
D12
 16
D13
 17
HA1
 18
 C1
 19
 C2
 20
D14
 21
D15
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi is 22 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 512 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg 2h 4m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

14 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  -06:00+39110.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5654.4
#2/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  06:56+5306:58+532m2154.428128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3717.6
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  07:35+1:0307:40+1:095m7172.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#4/==/PNKPanki  07:56+1:2007:58+1:232m0183.482130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.8
#5/==/RURARura  08:22+1:3308:24+1:332m01116.371137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#6/==/JJKJhinjhak  08:40+1:3408:42+1:332m31135.274140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#7/==/PHDPhaphund  08:58+1:3709:00+1:372m11155.187145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3956.3
#8/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  09:39+1:4509:41+1:452m11211.492154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.3
#9/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  10:17+1:5210:19+1:522m31266.770167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#10/==/FZDFirozabadXO  10:36+1:5710:38+1:572m31286.630164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.5
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction  11:11+1:5311:14+1:533m21303.185167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/HRSHathras Junction  11:48+2:0411:50+2:042m01351.176183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#13/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  12:14+2:1012:16+2:112m31381.487191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#14/==/KRJKhurja JunctionO  12:46+2:1912:48+2:192m21424.647200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.7
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  14:08+2:0714:10+2:072m31487.333216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4524.8
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  14:55+2:04-61512.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site