Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 01:16:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 01:16:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jul 28, 2014 (01:12AM)

12419/Gomti Express
گومتی ایکسپریس     गोमती एक्सप्रेस

Jul 26 2015 (2:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14211/14212 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express at New Delhi
Loco
GZB WAP4/7
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
IRCTC VENDOR IS AVL IN TRAIN IN ALL CLASS
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
D11
 15
D12
 16
D13
 17
HA1
 18
 C1
 19
 C2
 20
D14
 21
D15
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 513 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

14 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  -06:00+18110.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/ONUnnao Junction  06:56+2306:58+242m2154.628129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  07:35+2307:40+295m7172.043128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/PNKPanki  07:56+3807:58+382m--183.576129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/RURARura  08:24+4308:26+442m--1116.382137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/JJKJhinjhak  08:40+4608:42+462m31135.474140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/PHDPhaphund  08:58+5009:00+502m11155.286146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/ETWEtawahX  09:39+1:0109:41+1:012m11211.492154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  10:17+1:1010:19+1:112m31266.870166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/FZDFirozabadXO  10:36+1:1310:38+1:132m31286.630164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/TDLTundla Junction  11:11+1:0611:14+1:063m21303.290167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/HRSHathras Junction  11:46+1:1811:48+1:182m--1351.175184mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
13/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  12:12+1:2612:14+1:272m31381.390192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/KRJKhurja JunctionO  12:43+1:3412:45+1:352m--1424.845199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  14:08+1:1814:10+1:182m31487.534217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  14:55+1:17-61512.8-215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site