Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 17:54:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 17:54:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jul 28, 2014 (01:12AM)

12419/Gomti Express
گومتی ایکسپریس     गोमती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:33AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14211/14212 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express at New Delhi
Rating: 2.5/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - poor (19)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (16)
safety - average (15)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 C1
  8
 C2
  9
HA1
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 D9
 16
D10
 17
D11
 18
D12
 19
D13
 20
D14
 21
D15
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi is 22 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 512 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

14 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  -06:00+35110.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5654.4
#2/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  06:56+4206:58+432m2154.428128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3717.6
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  07:35+4807:40+565m7172.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#4/==/PNKPanki  07:56+1:0707:58+1:082m0183.482130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.8
#5/==/RURARura  08:22+1:1708:24+1:182m01116.371137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#6/==/JJKJhinjhakO  08:40+1:1808:42+1:172m31135.274140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#7/==/PHDPhaphund  08:58+1:2009:00+1:212m11155.187145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3956.3
#8/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  09:39+1:2809:41+1:282m11211.492154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.3
#9/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  10:17+1:3610:19+1:352m31266.770167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#10/==/FZDFirozabadXO  10:36+1:4310:38+1:432m31286.630164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.5
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction  11:11+1:4611:14+1:473m21303.185167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/HRSHathras Junction  11:48+2:0111:50+2:012m01351.176183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#13/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  12:14+2:1112:16+2:112m31381.487191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#14/==/KRJKhurja JunctionO  12:46+2:1712:48+2:172m21424.647200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.7
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  14:08+2:0614:10+2:052m31487.333216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4524.8
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  14:55+2:03-61512.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site