Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:03:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:03:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1598320-0
Entry# 1959109-0
Entry# 2007054-0

12070/Gondia-Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express
     गोंदिया-रायगढ़ जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> RIG/Raigarh

Refresh Live Status (11h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Apr 01, 2014 (09:12AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; single dedicated rake
Rating: 4.9/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 D5
  6
 D6
  7
 D7
  8
 D8
  9
 D9
 10
D10
 11
D11
 12
D12
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
 C3
 16
D13
 17
D14
 18
D15
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Raigarh is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 421 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between G/Gondia Junction and DURG/Durg Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTF 
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
RIG/Raigarh 

13 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction» -15:00-410.077319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#2/==/DGGDongargarhX 15:57-15:59-2m--173.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#3/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 16:21-16:23-2m--1104.344314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4230.5
#4/==/DURGDurg Junction 17:05-17:10-5m31134.974300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#5/==/RRaipur JunctionX 17:45-17:50-5m51178.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.1
#6/==/TLDTildaX 18:24-18:25-1m31216.182293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1926.1
#7/==/BYTBhataparaX 18:44-18:45-1m31242.251273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5546.6
#8/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 19:40-19:50-10m11288.880272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2026.8
#9/==/AKTAkaltara 20:10-20:12-2m--1315.675283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 20:24-20:26-2m--1330.640273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction 20:42-20:47-5m11341.493264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1015.5
#12/==/BUABaradwar 20:57-20:59-2m--1356.989260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.8
#13/==/SKTSakti 21:09-21:11-2m--1371.784237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#14/==/KHSKharsia 21:22-21:24-2m--1387.257259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.9
#15/==/RIGRaigarh• 22:00--31421.1-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site