Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:14:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:14:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1598320-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1959109-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2007054-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; Chair Car; Passing Station;
Entry# 1663837-0

12070/Gondia-Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express
     गोंदिया-रायगढ़ जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> RIG/Raigarh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Add one Chair Car till 29th June,2017 on Temporary basis
Sun Mar 26, 2017 (03:12PM)
Updated: May 07 2017 (19:20) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.9/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 D5
  6
 D6
  7
 D7
  8
 D8
  9
 D9
 10
D10
 11
D11
 12
D12
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
 C3
 16
D13
 17
D14
 18
D15
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Raigarh.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 415 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between G/Gondia Junction and DURG/Durg Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTF 
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
RIG/Raigarh 

13 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction» -15:00+141,210.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#2/==/DGGDongargarhX 15:57+2815:59+302m2173.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#3/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 16:21+3516:23+372m11104.344314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4230.5
#4/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 17:05+3317:10+335m31134.967300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#5/==/RRaipur JunctionX 17:45+4117:50+415m51171.967296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3438.1
#6/==/TLDTildaX 18:24+4118:25+421m31210.082293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1926.1
#7/==/BYTBhataparaX 18:44+4418:45+441m31236.151273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.6
#8/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 19:40+4319:50+4310m11282.780272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2026.8
#9/==/AKTAkaltara 20:10+5220:12+522m31309.575283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 20:24+5220:26+532m3,41324.540273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction 20:42+5020:47+485m11335.393264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1015.5
#12/==/BUABaradwar 20:57+5220:59+512m--1350.889260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#13/==/SKTSakti 21:09+1:0521:11+1:052m--1365.784237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.4
#14/==/KHSKharsia 21:22+1:0521:24+1:052m--1381.157259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.9
#15/==/RIGRaigarh• 22:00+25-31415.1-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.