Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:19:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

75005/Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEMU
گورکھپور - گونڈا ڈی ایم یو     गोरखपुर - गोंडा डेमू

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> GD/Gonda Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu May 12, 2016 (09:55PM)
Updated: Feb 28 2017 (14:26) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction is 69 km (31%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    34 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GD/Gonda Junction 

34 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction» -17:45+1:12610.02884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.6
#2|--|JEANakaha Jungle 17:57+4:0017:59+4:042m--15.62684mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#3|--|MIMManiramX 18:10+4:0218:12+4:052m--110.42984mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.8
#4|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle 18:24-18:25-1m1116.25086mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#5|--|PJPeppeganj 18:32+4:1618:33+4:211m--122.04685mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#6|--|RJRawat Ganj 18:37-18:38-1m--125.13688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#7|--|MVKRMahawan Khor HaltX 18:42-18:43-1m--127.53684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#8|--|RCRARamchaura 18:47-18:48-1m--129.95083mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|CMCampierganj 18:54+4:1918:55+4:221m1134.93484mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#10|--|LPWLoharpurwa 19:01-19:02-1m1138.32485mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#11|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction 19:10+3:5719:12+3:572m--141.56886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12|--|LERLehra 19:20-19:21-1m1150.55487mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#13|--|BMJBridgemanganj 19:26+4:3619:27+4:381m--155.06293mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#14|--|UBUska Bazar 19:35+4:3919:36+4:401m--163.24192mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#15|--|NUHNaugarh 19:50+2:4619:52+2:472m--172.95991mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#16|--|AHUAhirauli 19:58-19:59-1m--178.84391mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#17|--|CIHChilhia 20:08+4:3720:09+4:371m--185.25492mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#18|--|SOTShohratgarh 20:16+4:2220:18+4:232m--191.54794mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#19|--|MHBZMahtha BazarO 20:24-20:25-1m--196.24594mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#20|--|PRZParsaX 20:31+4:3820:32+4:411m--1100.75593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#21|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg 20:39+1:0420:40+1:041m--1107.13599mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#22|--|BNYBarhni 20:50+3:5920:55+4:065m--1112.96199mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#23|--|TPBTrilokpur 21:03-21:04-1m11121.163104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#24|--|PPWPachperwa 21:11+4:4821:13+4:502m--1128.562111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#25|--|GIRGainsari Junction 21:22+4:2721:24+4:292m--1137.858114mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#26|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt 21:32-21:33-1m11145.528116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#27|--|TLRTulsipurX 21:45+4:4921:50+4:495m--1151.235112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#28|--|LHNRLakshmanpur Halt 22:02-22:03-1m11158.219117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.6
#29|--|KPEKauwapurX 22:18+4:3622:20+4:362m11162.925109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.4
#30|--|GAWGainjahwa 22:40+4:1522:42+4:172m--1171.354106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#31|--|JKNIJharkhandiX 22:50+1:3722:52+1:372m11178.56107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:282.8
#32|--|BLPBalrampurX 23:20+3:5123:25+3:535m--1181.346113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#33|--|BWPBhawanipur Kalan 23:39-23:40-1m11191.960117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#34|--|ITEIntiyathok 23:48+3:3623:50+3:372m--1199.936110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2515.1
#35|--|SUBRSubhagpur 00:15+3:4200:17+3:522m--2215.014109mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:286.4
#36/--/GDGonda Junction• 00:45+1:36-32221.4-110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.