Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1832266-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835914-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2189045-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2226270-0

12531/Gorakhpur - Lucknow SF InterCity Express
گورکھپور کھنؤ جنکشن انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - लखनऊ सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Local Caterers provide tea/coffee and snacks.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Fri Feb 03, 2017 (11:01PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (11:52) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake/ No sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 277 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and GD/Gonda Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

10 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -06:00+3110.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#2/==/SWASahjanwaX 06:28+606:29+81m1117.110183mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1016.8
#3/==/KLDKhalilabadX 06:39+1606:41+162m1133.96683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#4/==/BSTBastiX 07:08+1507:10+152m1163.57191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#5/==/BVBabhnan 07:36+1607:37+171m1194.28599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2129.7
#6/==/MURMankapur Junction 07:58+2208:00+222m21124.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/GDGonda Junction 08:25+2808:27+282m11152.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#8/==/CLJColonelGanj 08:52+3508:53+361m11180.865109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#9/==/JLDJarwal Road 09:09+4009:10+401m11198.179111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.2
#10/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 09:43+5609:45+562m21241.356123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2624.4
#11/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 10:11+1:0910:13+1:092m11265.614118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4711.2
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 11:00+31-31276.9-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site