Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:09:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:09:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
گورکھپور - اوكھا ایکسپریس / ગોરખપુર - ઓખા એક્સપ્રેસ     गोरखपुर - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> JAM/Jamnagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
......
Sun Nov 27, 2016 (01:59PM)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (11:18PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
GKP-LJN => GD WDM 3A LJN-BINA => ET WAP/M BINA-UJN => RTM WDM...
more...
3A UJN-ADI => BRC WAP/M 4 ADI-GKP => VATVA WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
AB1
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 1
      S
JAM/Jamnagar 

1 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  -04:45+021-2055.65484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1063.5
#2/==/BSTBastiX  05:55+306:00+65m01-1992.26691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.6
#3/==/GDGonda Junction  07:20+1007:25+145m11-1903.654110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3989.2
#4/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  09:04+309:06+112m01-1814.354123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#5/--/BNZBadshahnagar  09:33+1909:35+202m01-1790.027118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX10:00+1610:30+1130m41-1778.745126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:05+3512:20+3115m71-1706.884129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.4
#8/==/ETWEtawah Junction  14:00+1:3014:02+1:302m21-1567.466153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2391.8
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction  15:25+1:5915:30+2:045m01-1475.621166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiO  16:43+1:5116:45+1:552m41-1450.69171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:12+1:4817:20+1:518m11-1446.659173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#12/==/DHODholpur Junction  18:13+1:5318:15+2:022m21-1394.170178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/MRAMorena  18:38+2:5118:40+2:562m11-1367.166176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.5
#14/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  19:15+2:3619:20+2:365m11-1328.549213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0097.5
#15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:20+3:0921:30+3:1010m01-1231.041259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.2
#16/==/BINABina Junction01:15+3:0501:35+3:1120m42-1077.862413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#17%==%MNVMungaoliX  02:03+3:1902:05+3:192m02-1049.057403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4845.7
#18%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  02:53+3:1302:55+3:132m02-1003.366502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.2
#19%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX  03:35+2:1303:45+2:1810m02-959.241477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.4
#20%==%RTARuthiyai Junction  04:15+2:1904:20+2:185m02-938.868415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.1
#21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  05:28+2:1805:30+2:182m02-861.649422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4888.6
#22|--|SFYShajapurX  07:18+1:5407:20+1:542m02-773.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.8
#23/--/MKCMaksi Junction  08:20+1:2908:22+1:292m02-745.265513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction  09:00+1:2809:10+1:3310m62-704.049493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0855.5
#25/==/NADNagda Junction  10:18+1:2610:20+1:312m02-648.562469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction  11:00+1:3011:20+1:2920m42-607.165495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:52186.7
#27/==/GDAGodhra Junction  14:12+1:1814:14+1:182m12-420.467122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.7
#28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO15:20+1:2115:50+1:2230m72-346.66937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#29/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:21+1:3316:23+1:352m02-310.95844mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0360.9
#30/==/MANManinagar  17:26+2417:28+242m12-250.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.2
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  17:45+1:2318:05+1:2320m32-246.85251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#32|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  19:20+1:1419:22+1:332m12-181.56729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5965.5
#33|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  20:21+1:1720:23+1:222m02-116.16872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.3
#34!==!WKRWankaner Junction  21:29+1:2021:31+1:482m02-41.84686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5441.8
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction»XO  22:25+1:2522:30+1:475m320.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#36|--|HAPAHapa  23:56+1:2923:58+1:552m0276.02315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#37|--|JAMJamnagar•  00:20+1:3000:22+1:352m1384.55312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.3
#38|--|KMBLKhambhalia  01:23+1:2601:25+1:462m03138.97245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#39|--|DWKDwarka  02:35+1:5102:37+1:572m03222.92114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2328.6
#40|--|OKHAOkha  04:00+1:13-13251.5-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site