Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:14:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:14:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Sun Dec 29, 2013 (11:59PM)

15045/Gorakhpur-Okha Express

Yesterday (3:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-B2-B1-AB1-A1-PC-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
As shown in TAAG.
Loco
GKP-LJN => GD WDM 3A LJN-BINA => ET WAP/M BINA-UJN => RTM...
Read more...
WDM 3A UJN-ADI => BRC WAP/M 4 ADI-GKP => VATVA WDM 3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
AB1
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 32m    1 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:01 (Avg 2h 42m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 00:33 +1 night (Avg 3h 34m late)
Platform# ???
      S
JAM/Jamnagar 

1 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -04:45+421-2057.25484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%BSTBasti  05:55+2606:00+265m--1-1993.76690mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3%==/GDGonda Junction  07:20+4607:30+4110m11-1905.357110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  09:04+1:0009:06+1:022m--1-1816.055124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
5/--/BNZBadshahnagar  09:33+1:0709:35+1:072m--1-1791.426116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX10:00+1:0610:30+4830m41-1780.345126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:05+1:1512:20+1:1515m71-1709.184128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/ETWEtawah  14:00+2:0414:02+2:062m21-1569.740154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  16:58+2:1717:00+2:312m41-1453.010170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:25+2:2517:33+2:368m11-1449.085174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/DHODholpur Junction  18:10+3:0118:12+3:012m21-1396.470177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
12/==/MRAMorena  18:35+3:0818:37+3:082m11-1369.661176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/GWLGwalior Junction  19:15+3:2219:20+3:225m31-1331.049214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:20+3:1921:30+3:2310m--1-1233.341259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BINABina Junction01:15+2:0901:35+2:1020m42-1080.162414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
16/--/MNVMungaoliX  02:03+2:3102:05+2:322m--2-1051.057403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
17/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  02:53+2:2902:55+2:292m--2-1005.366502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18/-=%GUNAGuna Junction  03:35+2:4203:45+2:4810m--2-961.241477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
19%=-|RTARuthiyai Junction  04:15+2:4704:20+2:475m--2-940.968414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  05:28+2:3805:30+2:382m--2-863.549423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
21|--|SFYShajapurX  07:18+2:5007:20+2:502m--2-775.128453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
22|--/MKCMaksi JunctionX  08:20+1:5308:22+1:532m--2-747.368513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX  09:00+2:1209:10+2:1910m62-704.353492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/NADNagda Junction  10:13+1:2510:15+1:262m--2-648.755468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/RTMRatlam Junction  11:00+2:1111:20+2:1020m42-607.266495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/GDAGodhra Junction  14:10+2:2614:12+2:262m12-420.770122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO15:15+2:2815:45+2:2730m72-346.86336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
28/==/ANNDAnand Junction  16:19+4:1216:21+4:122m--2-311.16544mWRAnand, Gujarat
29/==/MANManinagarXO  17:17-17:19-2m12-250.2550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
30/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO  18:00+2:0218:20+1:5820m32-247.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
31|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  19:25+2:0719:27+2:072m12-181.66129mWRViramgam, Gujarat
32|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  20:32+3:2920:34+3:292m--2-116.05272mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
33|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  22:00+3:1022:02+3:102m--2-41.74687mWRWankaner, Gujarat
34|--|RJTRajkot Junction»  22:56+2:4223:01+2:425m320.073128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
35|--|HAPAHapa  00:03+4:2400:05+4:382m--375.91916mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
36|--|JAMJamnagar•  00:33+3:3400:35+3:362m--384.64814mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
37|--|KMBLKhambhalia  01:43+6:0501:45+6:052m--3138.94949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
38|--|DWKDwarkaX  03:27+1:4803:29+1:492m--3222.93414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
39|--|OKHAOkha  04:20--13251.6-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site