Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:22:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:22:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1375828-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; 3 AC; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1572974-0

11038/Gorakhpur - Pune Express
گورکھپور پونا ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast is Good (Omelette Bread / Cutlet Bread); Lunch/Dinner quality is...
more...
Average
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last SLR is only for ladies
Thu Jun 15, 2017 (02:10AM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:07) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22131/22132 Pune-Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction is 32 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 1771 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
      S
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3,6
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 

15 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -15:30+0210.07884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.1
#2/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 16:08+2616:10+292m--149.15179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4588.5
#3%==%MAUMau Junction 17:55+1718:00+175m--1137.63275mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:5593.1
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 20:55+1421:15+1520m11230.73682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15123.9
#5!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 00:30+3201:02+5132m102354.755100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4899.8
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction 02:50+4902:55+545m22454.562250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#7%==%STASatna JunctionX 04:10+5104:20+5210m12532.179322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#8%==%KTEKatni JunctionO 05:35+1:2305:40+1:245m52630.557387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 07:15+1:2307:25+1:3210m12721.345417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:30245.2
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 12:55+2413:05+3110m42966.571328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 15:40+3815:45+395m121149.878309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 17:20+4117:30+4210m621273.363209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#13/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 17:53+4917:55+492m321297.587212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.1
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction 19:45+1:0419:50+1:085m3,421457.540582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.2
#15/--/KPGKopargaonX 20:53+1:0320:55+1:152m221499.839508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations05:00195.6
#16/==/DDDaund Junction 01:55+2802:10+3915m231695.439519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5575.5
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction• 04:05+10-3,631770.9-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.