Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

11038/Gorakhpur - Pune Express
گورکھپور پونا ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast is Good (Omelette Bread / Cutlet Bread); Lunch/Dinner quality is...
more...
Average
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Nov 24, 2013 (11:36AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:51) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22131/22132 Pune-Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A / 3D / WDG-3A (Twins)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
LDS
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction is 31 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 1772 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
      S
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3,6
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 

15 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -15:30+0210.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.1
#2/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 16:08+2616:10+292m--149.15179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4588.5
#3!%%!%MAUMau Junction 17:55+2718:00+325m--1137.63274mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:5593.1
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 20:55+3521:15+3420m11230.73682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15125.1
#5!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 00:30+1:0801:02+1:2832m102355.855100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4899.9
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction 02:50+1:4502:55+1:445m22455.762250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#7%==%STASatna JunctionX 04:10+1:5504:20+1:5510m22533.379322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction 05:35+2:2605:40+2:275m32631.757387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 07:15+2:2207:25+2:2310m12722.545416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:30245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 12:55+5013:05+5910m42967.571329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.2
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 15:40+5415:45+545m321150.778309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 17:20+1:0417:30+1:0510m621274.363209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#13/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 17:53+1:0817:55+1:082m321298.487212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction 19:45+1:2519:50+1:315m3,421458.540582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.2
#15/--/KPGKopargaonX 20:53+1:3720:55+1:532m221500.739508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations05:00195.8
#16/==/DDDaund Junction 01:55+5702:10+1:1015m231696.539520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5575.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction• 04:05+39-3,631771.9-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site