Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:58:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:58:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0154/Gorakhpur Pune Summer Special
     गोरखपुर पुणे समर स्पेशल

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction is 33 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 1774 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# --
     F 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# --
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 

18 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -15:15---10.07484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.1
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 15:55-16:00-5m--149.15879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.5
#3!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 16:55-16:57-2m--1102.63470mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#4!%%!%MAUMau Junction 17:58-18:00-2m--1137.64374mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2057.9
#5!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 19:20-19:35-15m--1195.61779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0535.2
#6!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 21:40-21:55-15m--1230.74582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00134.4
#7/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 00:55-00:58-3m--2365.14397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:57170.2
#8%==%STASatna Junction 04:55-05:05-10m--2535.374322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction 06:25-06:30-5m--2633.838387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2590.8
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 08:55-09:05-10m--2724.680416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur 10:08-10:10-2m--2808.670364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2093.7
#12%==%PPIPipariya 11:30-11:32-2m--2902.343339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3367.2
#13%==%ETItarsi Junction 13:05-13:35-30m--2969.560329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations05:05306.8
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:40-18:55-15m--21276.365209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:50184.2
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction 21:45-22:00-15m--21460.572582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#16/--/KPGKopargaon 22:35-22:37-2m--21502.846508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.4
#17/--/BAPBelapur 23:35-23:38-3m--21547.252539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1767.2
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar 00:55-01:00-5m--31614.537651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1584.1
#19/==/DDDaund Junction 03:15-03:35-20m--31698.645520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4075.4
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction• 05:15----31774.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site