Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:52:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:52:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 215166-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1832266-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1870334-0

12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
گورکھپور - سکندرآباد ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 42m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
one extra sleeper coach will be added on 31 May form Gorakhpur
Tue May 30, 2017 (01:53PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (15:15) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 35m    29 halts    Distance: 1826 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 9
   W   
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 2h 28m late)
Platform# 9
    T  
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

29 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -06:35+4910.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad 07:13+1307:15+212m1133.97183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#3/==/BSTBastiX 07:40+2407:45+245m1163.58691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.5
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction 08:27+3408:29+342m21124.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:58+3209:00+362m11152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+4210:29+422m11241.254123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:56+5410:58+542m11265.621118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:30+5511:50+5620m21276.865126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction 12:40+1:3112:42+1:312m21331.230129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+1:4913:22+1:545m41348.864129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.7
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan 14:17+2:2914:19+2:292m11407.574133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#12/--/ORAIOrai 14:58+2:3515:00+2:432m21455.365139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction 16:45+3:0216:55+3:0610m11569.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:07+3:2218:09+3:252m11659.765373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.5
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:15+3:2721:20+3:315m11861.255497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:00+3:3223:05+3:355m31953.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.3
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:07+3:3900:09+3:392m221023.350407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.7
#18/==/BZUBetulX 00:53+3:4400:55+3:442m121060.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#19/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19+3:3901:22+3:383m121083.169733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.3
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:17+3:4302:19+3:432m--21146.469478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:50+3:5004:00+3:5510m221250.979315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:58+4:1305:00+4:142m--21327.152279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#23/==/HGTHinganghat 05:38+4:0305:40+4:032m--21360.254229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3585.4
#24/==/CDChandrapurO 07:15+3:4007:17+3:422m--21445.68194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4313.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 09:00+2:3509:10+2:3810m--21459.487185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 09:58+3:0110:00+3:012m221529.266184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.7
#27/==/BPABellampalli 10:35+3:0210:37+3:012m221567.984204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#28/==/MCIManchiryalX 10:51+3:0610:53+3:052m221587.692159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#29/==/RDMRamagundam 11:02+3:1211:04+3:122m221601.469170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2192.8
#30/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 12:25+3:2212:27+3:222m--21694.248290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43131.7
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 15:10+2:28-921825.9-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.