Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:26:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:26:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1917153-0
Entry# 1974678-0
Entry# 1917153-0
Entry# 2019793-0

15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
گورکھپور یشونتپور ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
As per Entry# 686953,Limited catering at En-route Stations.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (05:56PM)
Updated: Oct 18 2016 (09:36) by MJ*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single dedicated rake; No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 B6
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 305 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 10m    23 halts    Distance: 2481 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
 M     
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights (Avg 3h 20m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

23 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -06:35+0910.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#2/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+2409:00+285m11152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+5410:29+542m11241.335123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0135.6
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:30+1:0911:50+1:1320m21276.965126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#5/==/ONUnnao Junction 12:40+2:0412:42+2:042m21331.330128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#6/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+1:5613:22+1:595m51348.964129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.5
#7%==%PHNPokhrayanX 14:17+3:0814:19+3:092m11407.474133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#8%==%ORAIOrai 14:58+3:2415:00+3:382m11455.265139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.9
#9%==%JHSJhansi Junction 16:45+3:1416:55+3:3510m21569.166260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.2
#10/==/BINABina JunctionX 19:15+5:2719:20+5:265m21722.352413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40138.7
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 22:00+6:5422:05+6:545m31861.046497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.9
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction 00:05+4:3800:15+4:4210m22952.969329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.5
#13/==/DHQDharakhohX 01:29+7:5101:30+7:501m--21038.455477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 01:44-01:45-1m--21051.270642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:50198.9
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction 04:35+5:5204:45+5:5110m221250.161317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:13194.7
#16/==/CDChandrapurO 07:58+5:0708:00+5:072m121444.814194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 09:00+4:2909:10+4:3310m--21458.687185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#18/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 09:58+4:4510:00+4:442m221528.468184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:25165.1
#19/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 12:25+4:3312:27+4:342m321693.548291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.6
#20/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 15:10+4:3315:20+4:4610m921825.149539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
46 intermediate stations05:28274.3
#21%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 20:48+5:1420:50+5:312m--22099.456332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4092.9
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 22:30+5:2522:35+5:285m422192.315454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55101.3
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 05:30+3:3805:35+3:395m232293.659371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3390.9
#24%==%HUPHindupur 07:08+3:4407:10+3:442m232384.537635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3596.4
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 09:45+3:20-432480.9-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site