Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:44:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:44:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 922825-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1444696-0

12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
گورکھپور - يشوتپر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:28PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (07:41) by GKP means YOGI^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (5)
Loco
GKP-JHS: Jhansi WDM3A/3D; JHS-SC : LGD WAP-7; ; SC-YPR:GTL WDM-3A Twins
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 316 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 45m    37 halts    Distance: 2491 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 9
      S
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 4h 42m late)
Platform# --
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

37 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -06:35+47910.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX 07:13+5607:15+562m1133.97183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#3/==/BSTBastiX 07:40+5707:45+575m1163.58691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.5
#4/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 08:27+1:0608:29+1:062m21124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+1:1009:00+1:105m11152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+1:2510:29+1:252m31241.354123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:56+1:3510:58+1:362m11265.621118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:30+1:3611:50+1:4220m21276.965126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:40+2:0712:42+2:122m21331.330128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+2:3113:22+2:355m51348.964129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.7
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan 14:17+3:3514:19+3:432m11407.574133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#12%==%ORAIOrai 14:58+4:0115:00+4:052m21455.465139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 16:45+4:4116:55+5:0010m21569.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:07+5:0918:09+5:102m11659.865373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.5
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:15+5:2721:20+5:285m11861.255497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 23:00+5:3823:05+5:405m41953.168329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:07+5:5100:09+5:512m221023.550407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.7
#18/==/BZUBetulX 00:53+5:5500:55+5:552m121060.158643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#19/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19+5:5101:22+5:513m--21083.269733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.3
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:17+5:5702:19+5:572m221146.669478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:50+6:0504:00+6:0910m221251.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:58+5:5905:00+5:592m121327.352279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.2
#23/==/HGTHinganghat 05:38+6:2105:40+6:212m221360.454229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3585.4
#24/==/CDChandrapurO 07:15+5:1007:17+5:102m121445.88194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4313.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 09:00+4:4109:10+4:4810m321459.587185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 09:58+5:0410:00+5:032m221529.366184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.7
#27/==/BPABellampalli 10:35+5:0010:37+4:592m221568.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#28/==/MCIManchiryalX 10:51+5:0610:53+5:062m221587.792159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#29/==/RDMRamagundam 11:02+5:1211:04+5:122m321601.569170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2192.8
#30/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 12:25+5:1712:27+5:202m321694.348291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.6
#31/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 15:10+4:3815:20+4:5310m921825.922539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:134.9
#32/==/BMTBegumpet 15:33+2:0815:35+2:082m221830.855530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
45 intermediate stations04:33250.3
#33|--|RCRaichur Junction 20:08+5:1620:10+5:192m122081.161406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.6
#34%==%ADAdoni 21:18+5:3421:20+5:342m122150.757421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 22:15+5:3122:20+5:385m122202.846454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapurX 23:48+5:5223:50+5:512m122270.831348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#37%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 00:55+4:4301:00+4:515m132304.170371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1890.9
#38%==%HUPHindupur 02:18+4:5802:20+4:582m--32395.148635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.4
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 04:20+4:42---32491.5-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site