Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:34:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1677597-0

13153/Gour Express
গৌড় এক্সপ্রেস     गौड़ एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> MLDT/Malda Town

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:55AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:52) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes.
Rating: 3.4/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 A2
 10
HA1
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Malda Town is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9A,9C
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 

12 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -22:15+29A,9C10.02411mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:093.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 22:24+022:26+02m213.6478mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4434.3
#3/==/NHNaihati Junction 23:10+223:13+23m2137.91816mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:278.2
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction 23:40+323:45+55m4146.15314mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1767.4
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 01:02-301:07+65m12113.66237mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5051.7
#6/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 01:57+3201:59+322m12165.36155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX 02:18+3702:20+372m12184.66647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#8/==/SNTSainthia Junction 02:32+3902:34+382m32197.96257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.9
#9/==/RPHRampurhatX 03:01+4003:06+395m32225.85641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#10/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 03:21+3703:23+362m32239.86646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.4
#11/==/MRRMurarai 03:38+3803:40+372m--2256.26735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#12/==/PKRPakurX 04:00+4604:02+452m12278.53937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5636.1
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 04:58+4505:03+435m22314.63730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5735.1
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town• 06:00+14-12349.8-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site