Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:38:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:38:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721568-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1743974-0

12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
గౌతమీ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गौतमी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

COA/Kakinada Port --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 03, 1987
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (11:26PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. CBC Rake
Rating: 3.1/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - average (22)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad Junction is 36 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 563 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

19 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port» -20:20+0110.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionX 20:28+020:33+15m111.64710mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 20:49+920:50+101m3114.19118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2030.2
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi 21:10+2221:11+221m3144.35018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry 21:35+2321:40+235m1164.23623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#6/--/KVRKovvur 21:52+2521:53+261m3171.46721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#7/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 22:06+3322:07+341m2186.07918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem 22:22+3522:24+352m31105.88918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#9/==/EEEluru 22:56+3922:57+401m31153.54618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1859.6
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:15+1400:30+815m72213.16426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.5
#11/==/MDRMadhiraX 01:22+3801:23+391m22268.610861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2544.8
#12/==/KMTKhammamX 01:48+4601:50+472m22313.560118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.8
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction 02:13+4702:14+471m12336.374154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2024.6
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad 02:34+4702:35+481m22360.9122198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1530.4
#15/==/NKDNekondaX 02:50+5802:51+581m22391.348236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3729.6
#16/==/WLWarangalX 03:28+5403:29+591m22420.941271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction 03:44+1:0503:45+1:071m32431.165290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#18/==/ZNJangaon 04:29+1:0604:30+1:061m12479.243380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2014.3
#19/==/ALERAler 04:50+1:0204:51+1:021m12493.560368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2322.9
#20/==/BGBhongir 05:14+5505:15+551m12516.435455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:2046.4
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 06:35+22-92562.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site