Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338082-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing;
Entry# 2149373-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2170144-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2253885-1

12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
கிராண்ட் ட்ரங்க் (ஜிடி) அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் / جیٹی ایکسپریس     ग्रांड ट्रंक (जीटी) एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1929
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
General coaches will be replaced by Deen dayalu coach from 7.3.2017
Sat Mar 04, 2017 (06:26PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (11:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 4 CBC Rakes.
Rating: 4.4/5 (212 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
punctuality - excellent (36)
food - good (35)
ticket avbl - good (35)
u/r coach - good (29)
railfanning - excellent (36)
safety - excellent (34)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 36h 30m    40 halts    Distance: 2189 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

40 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -17:50+2210.011223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:305.5
#2/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 18:20+218:40+220m315.571216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.2
#3/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 20:40+920:45+95m11146.788181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#4/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 21:19+1321:21+132m21196.517171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 21:35+1021:40+115m11200.466172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.5
#6/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 22:28+1322:30+152m21253.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/MRAMorena 22:53+1922:55+192m11280.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#8/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 23:26+2423:31+245m11318.570213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.5
#9/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 00:55+3701:07+4012m12416.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.2
#10/==/BINABina JunctionX 03:15+4103:20+415m22569.286413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#11/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 03:52+4803:54+482m--2615.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.5
#12/==/BHSVidisha 04:21+5204:23+522m22654.556431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.4
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 05:20+4505:25+465m12707.929497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.2
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 05:38+4705:40+472m52714.274496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.6
#15/==/HBDHoshangabadX 06:35+5406:37+542m22781.729309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:15+3707:25+3410m3,42799.867328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.3
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri 08:28+4508:30+462m22870.150407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh 08:48+4608:49+451m--2885.246479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri 09:06+4309:07+421m--2898.257644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#20/==/BZUBetul 09:16+5009:18+512m12906.758643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#21/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 09:42+4709:45+473m22929.868733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.3
#22/==/PARPandhurna 10:41+5310:43+532m12993.268478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 10:59+5311:01+532m221011.465411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1986.2
#24/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 12:20+4812:30+5010m221097.774315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#25/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 13:32+1:0113:34+1:012m421173.971279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#26/==/HGTHinganghatX 14:02+5814:04+582m--21207.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.4
#27/==/CDChandrapur 15:09+5215:11+522m--21292.419194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.7
#28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 15:55+3416:05+3810m--21306.187185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#29/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 16:53+1:0016:55+592m221376.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.7
#30/==/BPABellampalli 17:30+5817:32+572m221414.779204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#31/==/MCIManchiryal 17:47+1:0017:49+1:002m221434.392159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#32/==/RDMRamagundam 17:58+1:0618:00+1:062m221448.167170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.2
#33/==/WLWarangalX 19:30+1:1419:35+1:135m221549.361271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.5
#34/==/KMTKhammamX 21:20+4321:22+442m121656.853118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.3
#35/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:15+4723:25+4910m521757.17026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#36/==/TELTenali Junction 23:52+5823:54+572m321788.68215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.6
#37/==/BPPBapatlaX 00:25+1:0400:27+1:032m--31831.29010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#38/==/CLXChirala 00:37+1:0600:39+1:062m--31846.3718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.5
#39/==/OGLOngoleX 01:21+1:0601:23+1:062m331895.89312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.6
#40/==/NLRNelloreX 02:38+4002:40+412m332012.43021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction 03:58+3804:00+382m132050.95919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.7
#42/==/MASChennai Central• 06:20+34-432188.5-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site