Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:54:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338082-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2149373-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2170144-0

12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
கிராண்ட் ட்ரங்க் (ஜிடி) அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் / جیٹی ایکسپریس     ग्रांड ट्रंक (जीटी) एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1929
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 24, 2017 (03:17AM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (11:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 4 CBC Rakes.
Rating: 4.6/5 (195 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (33)
punctuality - excellent (33)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - good (33)
u/r coach - good (26)
railfanning - excellent (33)
safety - excellent (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 36h 30m    40 halts    Distance: 2188 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights (Avg 2h 41m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

40 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -17:50+1:33210.011223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:305.5
#2/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 18:20+1:3718:40+1:3820m315.571216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.2
#3/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 20:40+1:4020:45+1:395m11146.688182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#4/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 21:19+1:5321:21+1:502m21196.417171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 21:35+1:4521:40+1:485m11200.466173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.5
#6/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 22:28+1:5522:30+2:002m21252.970178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/MRAMorena 22:53+2:1022:55+2:112m11280.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#8/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 23:26+2:2323:31+2:275m11318.570213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.5
#9/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 00:55+2:3601:07+2:3712m12416.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.2
#10/==/BINABina JunctionX 03:15+2:2903:20+2:305m22569.286413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#11/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 03:52+2:3703:54+2:422m--2615.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.5
#12/==/BHSVidisha 04:21+2:3304:23+2:382m22654.556431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.4
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 05:20+2:3105:25+2:325m12707.929497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.2
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 05:38+2:3805:40+2:382m52714.174496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.6
#15/==/HBDHoshangabadX 06:35+2:4106:37+2:412m22781.729309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:15+2:4907:25+2:4510m3,42799.867329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.4
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri 08:28+2:5708:30+2:582m22870.250407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh 08:48+2:5908:49+2:581m--2885.245477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri 09:06+3:3609:07+3:351m--2898.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/BZUBetul 09:16+3:0409:18+3:052m12906.158643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#21/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 09:42+3:1009:45+3:093m22929.268733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.3
#22/==/PARPandhurna 10:41+2:5910:43+2:592m12992.568478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 10:59+3:0411:01+3:042m221010.765411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.2
#24/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 12:20+3:0912:30+3:1210m221097.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#25/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 13:32+3:2013:34+3:202m421173.271279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#26/==/HGTHinganghatX 14:02+3:1914:04+3:182m--21206.379229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.4
#27/==/CDChandrapur 15:09+3:0615:11+3:052m--21291.719194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.7
#28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 15:55+2:5116:05+2:5410m--21305.487185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#29/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 16:53+3:0716:55+3:112m221375.366184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.7
#30/==/BPABellampalli 17:30+3:1117:32+3:102m221414.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#31/==/MCIManchiryal 17:47+3:1117:49+3:102m221433.692159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#32/==/RDMRamagundam 17:58+3:1818:00+3:182m221447.467170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.2
#33/==/WLWarangalX 19:30+3:0619:35+3:045m221548.661271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.5
#34/==/KMTKhammamX 21:20+2:4821:22+2:482m121656.153118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.3
#35/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:15+2:3923:25+2:4010m521756.47026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#36/==/TELTenali Junction 23:52+2:5023:54+2:502m321787.98216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.6
#37/==/BPPBapatlaX 00:25+3:0100:27+3:012m--31830.59010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#38/==/CLXChirala 00:37+3:0600:39+3:062m--31845.6708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.3
#39/==/OGLOngoleX 01:21+2:4701:23+2:472m331894.99312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#40/==/NLRNelloreX 02:38+2:1202:40+2:122m332011.73021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction 03:58+2:3104:00+2:312m132050.25918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.7
#42/==/MASChennai Central• 06:20+2:41-432187.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site