Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:03:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:03:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

78034/Gua - Tatanagar DEMU
     गुआ - टाटानगर डेमू

GUA/Gua --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 04, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (00:19) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gua and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
GUA/Gua 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Gua and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GUAGua» -18:55+29110.029411mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:188.8
#2/--/BJMDBara Jamda 19:13+5519:14+561m--18.842445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2013.9
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi 19:34+5119:35+521m1122.623448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#4/==/PDPHPadapahar JunctionX 19:42+5119:43+511m1125.431462mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#5/==/DPSDangoaposi 19:53+5519:54+1:161m--130.544459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#6/==/MLKAMaluka 20:08+1:1920:09+1:201m--140.766438mSERJaipur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#7/==/KNPSKendposi 20:20+1:2220:21+1:231m--152.848427mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#8/==/TABUTalaburu 20:29+1:2320:30+1:241m1159.271365mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#9/==/JNKJhinkpani 20:38+1:2720:39+1:281m--168.762296mSERJorapokhar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#10/==/SIPASinghpokharia 20:48+1:2820:49+1:281m1178.143260mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#11/==/CBSAChaibasa 20:59+1:2821:00+1:311m--185.242227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#12/==/PRSLPandrasali 21:12+1:2821:13+1:291m--193.750227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#13/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 21:27+1:2721:28+1:301m--1105.456189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#14/==/MMVMahali MarupX 21:36+1:5821:37+2:101m--1112.977182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#15/==/SINISini Junction 21:43+2:0421:44+2:071m--1120.754183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#16/==/BRBSBirbans 21:52-21:53-1m--1127.968171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/GMHGamharia JunctionX 22:01+2:1522:02+2:231m--1136.940165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/ADTPAdityapur 22:11+2:1822:12+2:181m21143.016152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:184.7
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 22:30+27---1147.6-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site