Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:47:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:47:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

77248⇒57211/Gudivada - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
గుడివాడ - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     गुडिवाडा - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

GDV/Gudivada Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:36PM)
Updated: Oct 31 2016 (15:01) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gudivada Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
GDV/Gudivada Junction 
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Gudivada Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!GDVGudivada Junction» -19:00---10.04513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2!==!DPDDosapaduX 19:09-19:10-1m--16.85210mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#3!==!TGUTarigoppula 19:23-19:24-1m--117.93215mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#4!==!TNRUTenneruX 19:28-19:29-1m--120.15816mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5!==!UPLUppaluru 19:33-19:34-1m--123.94816mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#6!==!NDMNidamanuru 19:41-19:42-1m--129.64015mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7!==!RMVRamavarappadu 19:51-19:52-1m--135.52620mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#8 MDUNMadhura Nagar 20:00-20:01-1m1139.0821mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#9!==!BZAVijayawada Junction• 20:30----143.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site