Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:56:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:56:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1996533-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1996533-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2025879-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199038-0

12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
ગુજરાત મેલ     गुजरात मेल

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (02:14PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:20) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - excellent (17)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B7
 11
 B6
 12
 B5
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A3
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BVI/Borivali and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

12 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -22:00+0210.0278mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:135.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 22:13+222:15+62m515.9407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3623.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali 22:51+222:53+52m4129.67018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.1
#4/==/PLGPalghar 23:42+523:44+62m1186.88219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19107.7
#5/==/BLValsadX 01:03+1001:05+132m22194.57512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#6/==/NVSNavsariX 01:36+901:38+92m12233.55614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#7/==/STSuratX 02:10+202:15+35m12263.15818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.2
#8/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 03:16+703:18+82m32322.37120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 04:18+704:23+95m62392.87737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2835.8
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction 04:51+1804:53+182m22428.674 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:08+1805:10+192m22447.17038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 05:25+1905:27+202m32464.73135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4824.8
#13/==/MANManinagarXO 06:15+006:17+02m12489.51150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 06:35+0-52492.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site