Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1632921-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878806-0
Details Edit
UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2264744-0

19109⇒19033/Gujarat Queen
ગુજરાત ક્વીન     गुजरात क्वीन

BL/Valsad --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from some local vendors may be available.; Bread, butter, cultet...
more...
available as veg Breakfast and Bread, butter omlette available as Non veg Breakfast in casserole...vendors sell them from coaches C1 to D3.......
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 14th coach from the front is only for MST holders & 15th coach from is only for ladies.
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (03:32PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are total 3 rakes shared between 22953/22954-19033/19034-19035/19036 and its rake sharing works in the below ways; 22954 Departs from ADI on Monday, Returns to ADI on next Day (Tuesday) as 22953; and on same day(Tuesday) evening it depart as 19034, and Returns to ADI on next day (Wednesday) as 19033; and on same day(Wednesday) afternoon it Departs as 19036, and on same day(Wednesday) it return to ADI as 19035; and again on next day(Thursday) it depart as 22954
Rating: 3.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 C3
 17
 C2
 18
 C1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    25 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 10:30 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

25 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad» -04:05+1110.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#2/==/DGIDungriX 04:15+404:16+41m118.96118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#3/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 04:25+504:26+51m1118.14611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#4/==/AMLAmalsad 04:33+404:34+41m1123.46714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#5/==/NVSNavsariX 04:48+404:50+42m1139.16314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#6/==/MRLMaroliX 04:58+505:00+42m1147.66615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#7/==/SCHSachinX 05:06+405:08+42m1154.26312mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 05:18+605:21+53m1164.81414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#9/==/STSurat 05:38-205:43+15m1168.85918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#10/==/SYNSayan 05:57+705:58+71m1182.46621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#11/==/KIMKimX 06:07+706:08+81m1192.35218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#12/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 06:17+806:18+81m11100.26128mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#13/==/PAOPanoliX 06:26+806:27+81m11108.36829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 06:36+806:37+91m11118.64719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#15/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 06:49+806:51+82m31127.97320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#16/==/NIUNabipurX 07:01+907:02+91m11140.06720mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#17/==/PLJPalejX 07:14+907:15+101m21153.47628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#18/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 07:27+1007:28+101m21168.64830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3729.8
#19/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:05+608:10+75m21198.55337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#20/==/VDAVasad Junction 08:33+1208:34+121m21218.76540mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction 08:48+1108:49+121m21234.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.8
#22/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 08:59+1009:00+101m--1241.76639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 09:10+1009:11+111m21252.76637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 09:27+909:28+101m31270.35335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#25/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 09:41+909:42+91m--1281.72839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2913.4
#26/==/MANManinagar 10:11+710:13+72m11295.11250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.4
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 10:30-3-41298.5-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.