Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:18:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:18:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42002/Gummudipundi Chennai Central EMU
Gummudipundi சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummudipundi चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

APB/Anuppambattu --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (15h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Will run from Ponneri from 13.04 to 16.04
Thu Apr 12, 2012 (10:11PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (5:26AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Anuppambattu and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
APB/Anuppambattu 
Arrives @ 04:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Anuppambattu and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -02:45+101-17.35818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  02:51+302:52+31m31-11.53716mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#3/==/PONPonneri  03:03+303:07+14m31-4.74015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu»  03:14-03:15-1m210.06011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/MJRMinjur  03:19-203:20+31m314.01177mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:023.9
#6/==/AIPAttipattu  03:22+203:26+44m217.9367mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#7/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  03:29+103:30+51m319.7654mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#8/==/ENREnnore  03:34-103:35+41m2114.0316mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#9/==/KAVMKathivakkam  03:38-1003:39-1m2115.6599mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/==/WCNWimco Nagar  03:42-1103:43-1m2118.5499mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#11/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  03:46-203:47+21m1121.0386mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#12/==/TNPTondiarpet  03:53-503:54+21m2124.8625mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#13/==/KOKKorukkupet  03:55-103:56+51m3125.8257mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#14/==/WSTWashermanpet  04:00-04:01-1m0127.5279mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#15/==/RPMRoyapuram  04:04-04:05-1m0128.8197mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#16/==/MSBChennai Beach•  04:10--0130.4-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site