Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 09:49:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 09:49:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 09, 2013 (09:26AM)

57437/Guntakal - Hindupur Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంతకల్లు - హిందూపూర్ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंतकल - हिन्दुपुर पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57422, 57427, 57428, 57437, 57438, 57439, 57440, 57451, 57452, 57453, 57454, 57463, 57467, 57468, 57470, has RSA. Entry# 803624 by krnt vskp express
Loco
GTL WDM 2A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PLU/Patakottacheruvu 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HUP/Hindupur 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Patakottacheruvu and Hindupur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  -16:00+0--1-17.048453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/TIMTimmanacherla  16:04+916:05+91m--1-13.860434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NKDONakkanadoddiX  16:14+1016:15+101m--1-4.873391mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu»X  16:19+1216:20+121m--10.049381mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GYGooty Junction  16:34+416:35+61m--111.563370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6%--%TKPYThurakapalli  16:44+2016:45+211m--121.052343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%RRJRamaraju Palli  16:51+2116:52+211m--126.276329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8%--%PMDPamidi  16:59+2117:00+211m1135.133307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
9%--%KLUKalluru Junction  17:11+1417:12+141m--141.156312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
10%--%GDEGarladinne  17:24+917:25+101m--152.260338mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
11%--%TACTaticherlaX  17:34+2317:35+241m1161.156343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12%--%ATPAnantapur  17:43+517:45+52m--168.634349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
13%--%PSPYPrasannayana PalliX  17:51+3017:52+301m1172.062360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
14%--%ZPLZangalapalleX  18:01+3018:02+431m1181.325372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15%--%CCAChigicherlaX  18:24+3218:25+421m1190.615375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
16%--|DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  19:10+719:15+75m--1101.999371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
17%--%NGMNagasamudram  19:24+3019:25+381m11116.899423mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
18%--%MKJMakkajipalliX  19:34+4319:35+531m11131.780491mSWRGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
19%--%PKDPenukonda JunctionX  19:44+1919:45+191m11143.762548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
20%--%CPLChakarlapalli  19:59+1:1220:00+1:121m11158.123635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
21%--%HUPHindupur•  21:00+4-41181.3-636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site