Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 23:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 23:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 35m ago)
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 09, 2013 (09:26AM)

57437/Guntakal - Hindupur Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంతకల్లు - హిందూపూర్ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंतकल - हिन्दुपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (6:27AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57422, 57427, 57428, 57437, 57438, 57439, 57440, 57451, 57452, 57453, 57454, 57463, 57467, 57468, 57470, has RSA. Entry# 803624 by krnt vskp express
Loco
GTL WDM 2A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Patakottacheruvu and Hindupur.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PLU/Patakottacheruvu 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HUP/Hindupur 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Patakottacheruvu and Hindupur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  -15:45+1201-17.021454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.2
#2/==/TIMTimmanacherla  15:54+2015:55+201m01-13.862434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#3/==/NKDONakkanadoddiX  16:04+2116:05+221m01-4.519392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.5
#4/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu»X  16:19+1416:20+271m010.0-379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0311.5
#5/==/GYGooty Junction  16:23+3016:25+352m2111.563370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#6%==%TKPYThurakapalli  16:34+4416:35+441m0121.079343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#7%==%RRJRamaraju Palli  16:39+4616:40+471m0126.276329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#8%==%PMDPamidi  16:47+4516:48+461m1135.136307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#9%==%KLUKalluru Junction  16:58+4717:00+482m0141.075312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#10%==%GDEGarladinne  17:09+5217:10+551m0152.260337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%TACTaticherla  17:19+5517:20+581m1161.256343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#12%==%ATPAnantapur  17:28+5617:30+582m0168.652348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#13%==%PSPYPrasannayana PalliX  17:34+1:0817:35+1:081m1172.162360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14%==%ZPLZangalapalleX  17:44+1:1117:45+1:141m1181.340372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#15%==%CCAChigicherlaX  17:59+1:1218:00+1:191m1190.711375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0011.2
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  19:00+2019:05+195m01101.980372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#17%--%NGMNagasamudram  19:16+4019:17+421m11116.6100423mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#18%--%MKJMakkajipalli  19:26+4619:27+501m11131.566491mSWRGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#19%--%PKDPenukonda JunctionX  19:38+5219:39+1:011m11143.654547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#20!==!CPLChakarlapalli  19:55+1:1019:56+1:211m11158.022635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0423.2
#21!==!HUPHindupur•  21:00+28-41181.2-635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site