Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 08:41:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 08:41:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 09, 2013 (09:26AM)

57437/Guntakal - Hindupur Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంతకల్లు - హిందూపూర్ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंतकल - हिन्दुपुर पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57422, 57427, 57428, 57437, 57438, 57439, 57440, 57451, 57452, 57453, 57454, 57463, 57467, 57468, 57470, has RSA. Entry# 803624 by krnt vskp express
Loco
GTL WDM 2A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PLU/Patakottacheruvu 
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HUP/Hindupur 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Patakottacheruvu and Hindupur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  -16:00---1-17.048453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/TIMTimmanacherla  16:04-16:05-1m--1-13.860434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NKDONakkanadoddiX  16:14-16:15-1m--1-4.873391mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu»X  16:19-16:20-1m--10.049381mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GYGooty Junction  16:34-16:35-1m--111.563370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6%--%TKPYThurakapalli  16:44-16:45-1m--121.052343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%RRJRamaraju Palli  16:51-16:52-1m--126.276329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8%--%PMDPamidi  16:59-17:00-1m1135.133307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
9%--%KLUKalluru Junction  17:11-17:12-1m--141.156312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
10%--%GDEGarladinne  17:24-17:25-1m--152.260338mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
11%--%TACTaticherla  17:34-17:35-1m1161.156343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12%--%ATPAnantapur  17:43-17:45-2m--168.634349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
13%--%PSPYPrasannayana PalliX  17:51-17:52-1m1172.062360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
14%--%ZPLZangalapalleX  18:01-18:02-1m1181.325372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15%--%CCAChigicherlaX  18:24-18:25-1m1190.615375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
16%--|DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  19:10-19:15-5m--1101.999371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
17%--%NGMNagasamudram  19:24-19:25-1m11116.899423mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
18%--%MKJMakkajipalliX  19:34-19:35-1m11131.780491mSWRGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
19%--%PKDPenukonda JunctionX  19:44-19:45-1m11143.762548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
20%--%CPLChakarlapalli  19:59-20:00-1m11158.123635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
21%--%HUPHindupur•  21:00--41181.3-636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site