Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:04:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:04:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 834000-0

57437/Guntakal - Hindupur Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంతకల్లు - హిందూపూర్ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंतकल - हिन्दुपुर पैसेंजर

PLU/Patakottacheruvu --> HUP/Hindupur

Refresh Live Status (5h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 09, 2013 (09:26AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57422, 57427, 57428, 57437, 57438, 57439, 57440, 57451, 57452, 57453, 57454, 57463, 57467, 57468, 57470, has RSA. Entry# 803624 by krnt vskp express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Patakottacheruvu and Hindupur.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    16 halts    Distance: 182 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PLU/Patakottacheruvu 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HUP/Hindupur 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Patakottacheruvu and Hindupur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GTLGuntakal Junction -15:45+37--1-16.921455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#2/==/TIMTimmanacherla 15:54+3915:55+391m--1-13.762434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#3/==/NKDONakkanadoddi 16:04+4416:05+441m--1-4.567392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu»X 16:09+4716:10+491m--10.053379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#5/==/GYGooty Junction 16:23+5416:25+582m2111.563370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#6%==%TKPYThurakapalli 16:34+1:0516:35+1:061m--121.079343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#7%==%RRJRamaraju Palli 16:39+1:1016:40+1:111m--126.376329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#8%==%PMDPamidi 16:47+1:1216:48+1:141m1135.136307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#9%==%KLUKalluru JunctionX 16:58+1:1417:00+1:152m--141.075312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#10%==%GDEGarladinne 17:09+1:2417:10+1:271m--152.260337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%TACTaticherla 17:19+1:2517:20+1:271m1161.256343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#12%==%ATPAnantapur 17:28+1:2717:30+1:302m1168.752348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#13%==%PSPYPrasannayana PalliX 17:34+1:3817:35+1:421m1172.162360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14%==%ZPLZangalapalleX 17:44+1:4617:45+1:511m1181.440372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#15%==%CCAChigicherlaX 17:59+1:4918:00+1:551m1190.711375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0011.2
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 19:00+1:0219:05+585m--1102.081371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#17/--/NGMNagasamudramX 19:16+1:0819:17+1:131m11116.9100423mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#18/--/MKJMakkajipalliX 19:26+1:1719:27+1:211m11131.966491mSWRGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#19/--/PKDPenukonda Junction 19:38+1:2419:39+1:321m11144.054546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.3
#20%==%CPLChakarlapalli 19:55+1:4319:56+1:491m11158.322635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0423.3
#21%==%HUPHindupur• 21:00+49-41181.6-635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.