Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:28:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57325⇒57326/Guntur Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर काचिगुड़ा पैसेंजर

GNT/Guntur Junction --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (1h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 08, 2014 (12:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
DHNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda is 336 km (54%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 10m    77 halts    Distance: 624 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:25 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

77 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction» -05:15+12310.01938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#2/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction 05:31+1205:32+171m--15.03844mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#3%--%PRCAPerecherla 05:42+1805:43+191m1111.45276mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.6
#4%--%PPMPhirangipuram 05:54+2005:55+201m--121.05462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#5%--%NDPUNudurupadu 06:03+2206:04+221m--128.25359mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#6%--%STURSatulurX 06:11+2406:12+251m--134.35959mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#7%--%NRTNarasaraopet 06:23+2506:25+262m--145.16779mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8%--%MUKMunumaka 06:32+2906:33+301m--152.96473mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#9%--%SABSantamagulur 06:41+3206:42+341m--161.44189mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:053.4
#10%--%VLEVellalcheruvu Halt 06:47-06:48-1m--164.96087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11%--%SYMSavalyapuram 06:56+3506:57+351m--172.94984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#12%--%VKNVinukonda 07:09+3307:10+341m1182.75997mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#13%--%CEMCheekategalapalem 07:17+3607:18+361m1189.55387mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#14%--%GKMGundlakamma 07:25+3807:26+381m1195.86891mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#15%--%KCDKurichedu 07:36+4007:37+401m11107.082121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#16%--%POOPotlapadu 07:42+4307:43+431m11113.837147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#17%--%DKDDonakonda 07:53+4307:55+442m--1120.060150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#18%--%GJJGajjelakonda 08:06+4408:07+451m11130.947157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#19%--%MRKMarkapur Road 08:24+4308:25+441m11144.252160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#20%--%TLUTarlupaduX 08:39+4408:40+451m11156.444161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.8
#21%--%CBMCumbum 08:59+4009:00+421m11170.245198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#22%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram 09:09+4209:10+421m--1176.964200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#23%--%SDVSomidevipalle 09:21+4309:22+441m--1188.753225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#24%--%GMAGudimetta 09:27-09:28-1m--1193.125231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#25%--%YADAYadavalli 09:35+4209:36+441m11196.0114243mSCRAnkireddypalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.6
#26%--%GIDGiddalurX 09:40+5009:42+542m--1203.658270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#27%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty PalleO 09:47-09:48-1m--1208.415279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.7
#28%--%DMTDiguvametta 10:14+3810:15+471m--1215.148316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2116.7
#29%--%CMZChelamaXO 10:36+4610:37+481m11231.846306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#30%--%GZLGazulapalliO 10:51+4410:52+441m--1242.617239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5314.6
#31%==%NDLNandyal Junction 11:45+1211:50+145m--1257.279215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.5
#32%--%PNMPanyamX 12:01+3312:02+361m--1271.851228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#33%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona 12:14+3612:15+371m11281.958313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#34%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar 12:24+4012:25+401m--1290.650386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#35%--%BMHBetamcherla 12:33+4212:34+431m--1297.266425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#36%--%RGMRangapuram 12:44+4512:45+461m--1308.272440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#37%--%MLKMalkapuram 12:55+4812:56+531m--1320.120459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3912.8
#38%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX 13:35+1:2914:05+5930m--1333.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39|--|BVOBogolu 14:16+1:0114:17+1:031m11343.060371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40|--|VDIVeldurtiX 14:27+1:0214:28+1:031m--1352.966341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#41|--|UKDUlindakondaX 14:39+1:0414:40+1:071m11365.075329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#42|--|DUUDupadu 14:49+1:0814:50+1:121m11376.355310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#43|--|KOLAKotla 14:59-15:00-1m11384.66288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:252.5
#44|--|KRNTKurnool CityX 15:25+5215:35+5110m11387.149293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#45|--|ALPRAlampur Road 15:44+5415:45+581m11394.436308mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#46|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba HaltX 15:49-15:50-1m11396.844312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1913.9
#47|--|MOAManopad 16:09+5216:10+541m11410.754310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#48|--|IKIItikyala 16:25+5316:26+551m11424.131324mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#49|--|PDNAPeddadinne 16:33-16:34-1m11427.898333mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#50|--|PDOPoodoor 16:38+5516:39+571m11434.361330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#51|--|GWDGadwal Junction 16:47+1:0016:48+1:031m--1442.552328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#52|--|ARPLArepalli Halt 16:57+016:58+01m11450.245295mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#53|--|SRNRSriramnagar 17:04+1:0217:05+1:041m--1454.740308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#54|--|AJKAjjakoluX 17:10-17:11-1m11458.120310mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.1
#55|--|WPRWanaparti RoadX 17:29+5317:30+1:001m--1464.275328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#56|--|KONNKonnur 17:34-17:35-1m11469.171348mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#57|--|KXIKurumurthiX 17:42-17:43-1m11477.431363mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#58|--|KQQKaukuntla 17:53+1:0017:54+1:071m11482.671373mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#59|--|DKCDevarkadra JunctionX 18:03+1:0918:04+1:151m11493.275388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#60|--|KTKAKotakadraX 18:09-18:10-1m11499.452407mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#61|--|MQNManyamkonda 18:15+1:1718:16+1:271m11503.853422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#62|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt 18:29-18:30-1m11515.28502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:202.5
#63!==!MBNRMahbubnagarX 18:50+1:1018:55+1:155m31517.861515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#64!==!YNGYenugonda 18:59-19:00-1m11521.870509mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#65!==!DTPDivitipalli 19:05+1:1919:06+1:231m--1527.758515mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#66!==!JCLJadcherlaX 19:14+1:2519:15+1:341m--1535.465543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#67!==!GLYGollapalli 19:22+1:3619:23+1:481m11543.031555mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:199.8
#68!==!RRGARanga Reddy GudaX 19:42-19:43-1m11552.816564mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:215.5
#69!==!BABRBalanagar 20:04+1:2320:05+1:291m--1558.291566mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.6
#70!==!SHNRShadnagar 20:14+1:3420:15+1:401m--1571.869650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#71!==!TMXTimmapurX 20:28+1:4020:29+1:451m--1586.728579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#72!==!URUmdanagar 21:04+1:2221:05+1:261m--1603.265581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#73!==!BDVLBudvelX 21:11+1:2821:12+1:291m--1609.78557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:476.6
#74/==/FMFalaknumaXO 21:59+4522:00+461m--1616.426522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#75/==/HPGHuppugudaX 22:03-22:04-1m--1617.747519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#76/==/YKAYakutpura 22:07+5622:08+561m--1620.024503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.8
#77/==/DQRDabirpuraX 22:10-22:11-1m--1620.824499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#78/==/MXTMalakpet 22:14+022:15+01m11622.01493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:101.6
#79/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda• 23:25-1-21623.7-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site