Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57381/Guntur Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు నరసాపురం ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर Narasapur फास्ट पैसेंजर

GNT/Guntur Junction --> NS/Narasapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Tr. No. 57381 Guntur - Narasapur Passenger, scheduled to depart Guntur at 16 35 hrs today i.e., 6th October 2013 is cancelled.
Sun Oct 06, 2013 (09:31PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Narasapur.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    28 halts    Distance: 171 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NS/Narasapur 

28 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Narasapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction» -16:35+2--10.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#2/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 16:42+016:43+01m--16.81929mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#3/==/NBRNamburu 16:49+416:50+41m--18.76336mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#4/==/MAGMangalagiri 17:01+617:02+61m--120.24533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#5/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO 17:11+2617:12+271m--126.9921mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:334.9
#6/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 17:45+1718:00+2215m2131.92126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.1
#7 MDUNMadhura Nagar 18:12-18:13-1m1136.02721mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#8 RMVRamavarappadu 18:22+2518:23+261m--140.05120mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9!==!NDMNidamanuru 18:30+2618:31+271m--146.04115mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.5
#10!==!TNRUTenneru 18:45-18:46-1m--155.51616mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.2
#11!==!TGUTarigoppulaX 18:54+2718:55+381m--157.64515mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#12!==!IDPIndupalli 19:01-19:02-1m--162.1489mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13!==!VPGVentrapragadaX 19:07-19:08-1m--166.1408mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#14!==!DPDDosapaduX 19:12+3919:13+421m--168.81810mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#15!==!GDVGudivada Junction 19:35+3219:40+315m--175.54913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#16!==!OTRMoturuX 19:49+3319:50+361m--182.9556mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#17!==!PCUPutlacheruvu 19:59-20:00-1m--191.1375mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#18!==!MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi 20:04-20:05-1m--193.5487mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#19!==!MDVLMandavalli 20:09+3720:10+381m--196.7548mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#20!==!KKLRKaikaluru 20:19+4120:20+451m--1104.8417mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#21!==!PLVAPallevadaX 20:29+4720:30+531m--1111.0578mSCRPallevada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#22!==!AKVDAkividu 20:41+5320:42+551m--1121.5439mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23!==!UNDIUndi 20:56+5320:57+551m--1131.5587mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#24!==!BVRTBhimavaram TownX 21:05+5521:06+571m--1139.158mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:242.1
#25|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction 21:30+4121:35+385m--1141.23911mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.2
#26|--|SGKMSrungavruksham 21:46-21:47-1m--1148.45113mSCRSrungavruksham, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#27|--|VVMViravasaram 21:51+4021:53+392m11151.84411mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#28|--|LKDULankalakoderu 22:00-22:01-1m--1157.04912mSCRLankala Koderu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:064.9
#29|--|PKOPalakollu 22:07+3822:09+382m--1161.91711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:318.9
#30|--|NSNarasapur• 22:40+2---1170.8-8mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site