Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210861-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1822116-0

12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
குருதேவ் எக்ஸ்ப்ரெஸ்     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 08, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Booking Not Avbl to any station in any class Between Nagercoil Jn-Ernakulam Town.
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (07:55PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:59) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
GEN
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar is 220 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 10m    42 halts    Distance: 2579 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
S      
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 

42 halts. 445 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction» -14:40+16110.05316mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 16:00+1716:05+195m5171.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 16:38+2716:40+262m--1112.04757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3023.6
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 17:10+2517:15+255m21135.67416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 17:48+3117:50+302m--1176.46711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#6/==/CNGRChengannurX 18:08+3718:10+372m21196.66813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla 18:18+4118:20+422m21205.74222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3725.7
#8%==%KTYMKottayam 18:57+4819:00+533m21231.43418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4560.2
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 20:45+2320:50+255m11291.6319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 21:23+2221:25+232m31308.46315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 22:17+2022:20+203m21363.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:45+1823:50+215m41438.43781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:20+2901:25+315m52494.158417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:45100.7
#14/==/EDErode JunctionX 03:10+1603:15+265m12594.865174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#15/==/SASalem Junction 04:10+3104:15+315m52654.567282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.5
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:03+1406:05+162m--2774.965404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:23+607:25+82m32859.447215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#18/--/CTOChittoorX 08:07+908:08+141m--2892.251305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33+1009:35+122m12964.140152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50+2210:00+2210m--2974.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:38+711:40+92m221057.49219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#22/==/NLRNellore 12:05+2312:06+241m221095.97221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:37116.6
#23/==/OGLOngole 13:43+1513:45+152m121212.59012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.5
#24/==/CLXChirala 14:18+3014:20+292m--21262.0798mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.7
#25/==/TELTenali Junction 15:04+3215:06+322m421319.73215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5931.5
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:05+1216:20+1315m--21351.27826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#27/==/EEEluru 17:06+2717:07+281m221410.85818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3389.9
#28/==/RJYRajahmundryX 18:40+3018:45+285m321500.74623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0550.1
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 19:50+2219:51+231m121550.85217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:54150.3
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:45+1523:05+1720m321701.16311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 00:03+2900:05+282m--31762.27966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#32/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 00:58+2201:00+232m--31831.86334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.9
#33/==/PSAPalasaX 02:10+1802:12+182m--31904.78428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.4
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:05+2403:10+245m131979.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#35/==/BALUBalugaon 04:05+2904:07+292m--32055.1639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#36/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15+2105:35+1820m832126.23825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:05+1606:10+175m232145.15640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:40+2506:45+285m332173.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:32+3807:34+382m--32245.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#40/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:55+608:57+72m--32288.78522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#41/==/BLSBalasore 09:41+2409:43+252m332351.17220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#42%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20+2111:35+1415m132467.26442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:41107.5
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:16+1213:18+112m232574.796mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:324.6
#44/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar• 13:50+13-232579.3-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site