Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1184090-0
Entry# 2050621-0
Entry# 2050621-0

16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
ഗുരുവായൂർ - ചെന്നൈ എഗ്മോർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     गुरूवायूर - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

GUV/Guruvayur --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (3h 56m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Feb 07, 2016 (08:56PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/56044
Rating: 3.4/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
DT1
  4
DT2
  5
DT3
  6
DT4
  7
SLR
  8
SLR
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 D1
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore is 462 km (42%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 10m    46 halts    Distance: 1098 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ALU/Ariyalur and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GUVGuruvayur» -21:25+3210.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#2/--/PNQThrissur PunkunnamX 21:43+921:45+92m1120.66812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 21:47+1121:50+123m1122.9792mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 22:08+2422:09+241m2146.67719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#5/==/CKIChalakkudyX 22:14+2622:16+262m1153.18310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 22:27+3422:29+342m1168.36917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 22:37+3922:39+402m1177.54215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2416.8
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO 23:03+3623:05+372m2194.369mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:252.6
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 23:30+2123:35+285m2196.9773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 00:01+4600:02+481m--2130.3479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 00:33+3800:35+382m12154.4568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 00:48+3900:50+402m12166.6827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#13%==%HADHarippadX 01:03+4801:05+482m22184.5409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.3
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 01:25+4401:27+452m--2197.85111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4840.8
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 02:15+3002:20+305m12238.66216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#16/==/PVUParavur 02:32+3402:33+341m--2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 02:42+3502:43+351m--2262.26157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#18/==/KVUKadakavur 02:52+3802:53+381m--2271.43116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 02:59+003:00+01m--2274.54919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3528.7
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X 03:35+2503:40+275m12303.24313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 04:04+2804:05+281m12320.45225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2420.8
#22/--/KZTKulitturai 04:29+2704:30+361m12341.22623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3414.8
#23/--/ERLEranielX 05:04+2105:05+251m--2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.3
#24/==/NCJNagercoil JunctionX 05:45+705:55+2110m32374.35615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhiX 06:09+2606:10+261m12387.44578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.2
#26%==%VLYValliyur 06:34+2406:35+251m--2405.56096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneriX 06:49+2306:50+241m--2419.63495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.6
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 07:40+1107:45+195m22448.24444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX 08:25+1508:35+4310m--2477.25670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.2
#30%==%CVPKovilpattiX 09:14+3809:15+411m--2513.46290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#31%==%SRTSatur 09:36+4109:37+431m--2535.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 09:58+4510:00+472m--2561.940107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.4
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction 11:05+2611:15+2210m32605.367139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#34/==/SDNSholavandan 11:34+2811:35+281m22626.562169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.1
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction 12:15+2912:18+293m--2667.675287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4657.8
#36/==/MPAManaparaiX 13:04+3013:05+301m22725.440160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.5
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 14:00+614:05+165m12761.93785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.7
#38%==%SRGMSrirangam 14:24+1914:25+201m12773.66571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.1
#39/==/ALUAriyalur 15:19+815:20+111m22831.79176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2334.9
#40%==%PNDMPennadam 15:43+2815:44+281m12866.74652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.6
#41%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 16:08+1416:10+152m32885.25545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.7
#42/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 17:10+1317:15+175m12940.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.3
#43/==/TMVTindivanamX 17:48+2017:50+202m12977.37948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathurX 18:13+2218:15+232m--21007.44050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5335.6
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionX 19:08+519:10+122m521043.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#46/==/TBMTambaramX 19:38+2219:40+222m621073.86032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#47/==/MBMMambalamX 19:58+720:00+72m321091.71213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.7
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore• 20:35+11-821098.4-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site