Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:22:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:22:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56375/Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
ഗുരുവായൂർ എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     गुरूवायूर - एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर

GUV/Guruvayur --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:59PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56370>56373>56374>56375>56391>56394>56393>56392>56387>56388. PM @ ERS.. Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 4.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Loco
GUV to ERS WAP 4 :Erode Shed...Entry# 316420
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 3h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 
Arrives @ 16:00 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GUVGuruvayur» -13:00+1--10.06512mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 13:19+513:20+51m--120.64612mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 13:23+613:25+62m1122.9443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#4/==/OLROllur 13:34+813:35+91m--129.44616mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/PUKPudukkadX 13:44+1213:45+141m--136.45813mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/NYINellayi 13:49-13:50-1m--140.27613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 13:55+1713:56+171m--146.66419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#8/==/CKIChalakkudy 14:02+1914:03+191m1153.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#9/==/DINRDivine Nagar 14:06+014:07+01m1155.27514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10/==/KRANKoratti Angadi 14:10+2114:11+211m--159.09015mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.5
#11/==/KUCKarukkuttyX 14:14+2214:15+221m--163.54821mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 14:21+2514:22+271m--168.28917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#13/==/CWRChovvaraX 14:26+014:27+01m--174.23912mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 14:32+3014:33+301m1177.51915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:196.1
#15/==/KLMRKalamasseryX 14:52+2114:53+221m2183.5409mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#16/==/IPLIdappallyX 15:00+2315:01+251m1188.2468mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#17/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO 15:09+2815:10+301m2194.339mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:502.6
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 16:00-5-6196.8-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site