Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:41:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:41:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56365/Guruvayur- Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ഗുരുവായൂർ - പുനലൂർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ     गुरुवायूर - पुनलूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

GUV/Guruvayur --> PUU/Punalur

Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 14, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 19, 2016 (09:58AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 3.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 QLN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guruvayur and Punalur is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 5m    39 halts    Distance: 295 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 
Arrives @ 15:00 (Avg 12m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PUU/Punalur 

39 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Punalur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GUVGuruvayur» -05:55+5110.08812mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1420.6
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 06:09+1406:10+141m1120.64612mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 06:13+1506:15+172m1,3122.9492mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#4/==/OLROllurX 06:23+1906:24+201m1129.44616mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/PUKPudukkad 06:33+2206:34+221m1136.47713mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#6/==/NYINellayiX 06:37-06:38-1m1140.33513mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 06:49+2006:50+201m2146.64319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#8/==/CKIChalakkudy 06:59+1807:00+191m1153.14010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:095.9
#9/==/KRANKoratti Angadi 07:09-07:10-1m1159.06815mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#10/==/KUCKarukkuttyX 07:14+1807:15+181m2163.54121mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#11/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 07:22+1907:23+201m1168.39017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12/==/CWRChovvara 07:27+3307:28+331m1174.33911mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 07:33+2307:34+231m1177.54115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#14/==/KLMRKalamasseryX 07:43+2307:44+231m1183.6319mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#15/==/IPLIdappallyX 07:53+2307:54+241m1188.2288mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:136.1
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 08:07+2308:10+243m2194.3379mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:169.9
#17/==/TRTRThrippunithura 08:26+2708:27+271m21104.2445mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#18/==/MNTTMulanturutti 08:37+3008:38+321m21111.56421mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#19/==/PVRDPiravom Road 08:49+3408:50+381m31123.35316mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#20/==/VARDVaikom Road 08:57+4008:58+431m11129.5449mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#21/==/KRPPKuruppantharaX 09:07+4509:08+551m11136.15213mSRKottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#22%==%ETMEttumanurO 09:17+1:0409:18+1:071m11143.92530mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.6
#23%==%KTYMKottayamX 09:43+5709:45+1:032m11154.51718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0217.8
#24%==%CGYChanganasseryX 10:47+2810:48+301m11172.3528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#25%==%TRVLTiruvalla 10:57+3110:58+311m31180.26122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#26/==/CNGRChengannurX 11:07+3111:08+321m11189.37513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#27/==/CYNCheriyanad 11:13-11:14-1m21195.57520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#28/==/MVLKMavelikara 11:19+3411:20+341m31201.85112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionXO 11:29+3311:30+341m--1209.51211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#30/==/OCROchira 12:01+1312:02+191m21215.55814mSRKollam Ph 0476-2690264, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#31/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 12:10+2012:11+221m--1223.24613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#32/==/STKTSasthamkotta 12:21+2212:22+251m11230.83021mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33/==/MQOMunroturuttuX 12:28-12:29-1m21233.8883mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.4
#34/==/PRNDPerinadXO 12:34+2812:35+291m11241.22224mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:259.1
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 13:00+1613:05+285m--1250.33716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#36|--|KLQKilikollur 13:14+2813:15+281m11255.93020mSRKollam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:147.1
#37|--|KUVKundara 13:29+2413:30+241m11263.03345mSRKundara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:094.9
#38|--|EKNEzhukone 13:39-13:40-1m11267.94860mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#39|--|KKZKottarakara 13:49+2213:50+231m--1275.04842mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1511.9
#40|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram 14:05+2414:06+301m--1286.9922mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:547.7
#41|--|PUUPunalur• 15:00-12---1294.6-40mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site