Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0

16341/Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express
ഗുരുവായൂർ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം ഇന്റർസിറ്റി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     गुरूवायूर -तिरुवनंतपुरम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

GUV/Guruvayur --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No pantry car available, but still catering facilities are available on...
more...
board which consists of Veg Biriyani bread omelette puri masala... snacks like vada and bhajjis.. [Entry# 937291-14]
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..........
Fri Aug 05, 2016 (09:19PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (23:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 C1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guruvayur and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 6h 30m    21 halts    Distance: 303 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

21 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GUVGuruvayur» -03:15+1--10.06612mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 03:34+603:35+61m1120.97012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 03:37+803:40+83m1123.2753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.8
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 03:59+1304:00+131m2147.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#5/==/CKIChalakkudyX 04:07+1404:08+141m1153.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 04:21+1904:22+191m1168.66917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 04:30+2404:32+242m1177.72414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4819.5
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 05:20+205:25+55m4197.2643mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.4
#9/--/TUVRTuravur 05:47+1105:48+111m--1120.6667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 05:57+1405:58+151m21130.6519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/--/MAKMMararikkulamX 06:11+1506:12+161m11141.67010mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#12/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 06:23+2006:25+242m11154.4818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#13/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX 06:34+3006:35+341m11166.6777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#14%==%HADHarippad 06:49+4106:50+421m--1184.5449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.1
#15/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 07:08+4007:10+402m--1197.65811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#16/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 07:24+4007:25+401m--1211.25313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#17/==/MQOMunroturuttuX 07:39-07:40-1m--1223.6224mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4014.9
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 08:20+1508:23+163m11238.65916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#19/==/MYYMayyanad 08:32+1708:33+171m--1247.47121mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#20/==/PVUParavur 08:36+1908:37+191m--1251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#21/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 08:46+2108:47+211m--1262.28557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:2738.4
#22/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 09:14+4509:15+451m--1300.6519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:302.6
#23/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 09:45+13-51303.2-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.