Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:04:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:04:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 188803-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2226053-0

15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
গুৱাহাটী - চেন্নাই এগমোৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 8;30 hrs between Tatanagar - Adityapur , Adityapur - Gamharia , Barabambo - Chakradhpur , Chakradhpur - Lotapahar ,...
more...
15630 will be diverted via Asansol - Adra - Medinapore on 08/04/2017 .
Mon Mar 27, 2017 (10:16AM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (17:13) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Chennai Egmore is 163 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 5m    37 halts    Distance: 2773 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 6
S      
MS/Chennai Egmore 

37 halts. 481 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -15:00+57310.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 15:15+5915:20+585m116.74952mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 16:10+5316:20+5110m5147.84458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:50+4219:00+4910m11156.85959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#5|--|KOJKokrajharX 19:28+5519:30+552m--1184.65949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#6|--|FKMFakiragram Junction 19:40+5819:42+1:012m--1194.47145mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5868.8
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 20:40+5920:45+585m--1263.23848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15+5221:20+555m--1282.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5060.1
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri 22:10+2222:15+205m--1342.16177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#10!%%!%NMXNew MaynaguriX 22:35+1922:37+222m--1362.44386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0345.2
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:40+1:1323:55+1:1515m31407.683114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:58+1:3501:03+1:335m--2494.87453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#13%==%DLKDalkhola 01:26+1:3601:28+1:362m--2523.26543mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 01:55+1:3701:57+1:372m12552.34438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0389.9
#15%==%MLDTMalda TownX 04:00+1:1404:15+1:1115m--2642.26631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:47+2:1704:49+2:172m12677.45330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.1
#17/==/PKRPakurX 05:30+2:0305:31+2:051m22713.55337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.7
#18/==/RPHRampurhat 06:31+2:1306:36+2:105m--2766.25341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5346.9
#19/==/SURISiuri 07:29+2:1007:30+2:111m22813.14172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.1
#20/==/UDLAndal Junction 08:50+1:4808:52+1:522m52867.23985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapurXO↵¶ 09:18+2:0509:38+2:0020m12884.26176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4242.4
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction 10:20+1:5810:35+1:5515m--2926.633114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/--/BURNBurnpurX 10:44+2:2410:45+2:251m--2931.646133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.1
#24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 11:27+2:1511:28+2:221m--2963.759172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#25/==/PRRPurulia Junction 12:08+2:2912:10+2:292m321002.834239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3588.9
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction 14:45+1:4015:05+1:3220m521091.750164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.6
#27%==%HIJHijliX 17:45+1:2617:55+1:1610m221225.38448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.2
#28/==/BLSBalasore 19:15+1:4219:17+1:442m221337.66820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.1
#29/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 21:55+1:5022:00+1:505m3,421515.73728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 22:45+1:4622:50+1:485m421543.63840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 23:20+1:4623:35+1:4515m421562.58825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.1
#32/==/BAMBrahmapurX 01:15+1:5101:20+1:505m231709.76526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15277.9
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 05:35+1:5105:55+1:5020m231987.66911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.4
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry 08:50+1:1808:52+1:192m132188.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.9
#35/==/EEEluru 09:59+1:4510:00+1:461m332277.93618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#36/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 11:40+1:1411:55+1:1215m532337.66326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.6
#37/==/OGLOngole 14:08+1:0314:09+1:041m332476.26412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.6
#38/==/NLRNellore 15:59+1:4216:00+1:451m332592.84421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05180.5
#39/==/MSChennai Egmore• 20:05+1:39-632773.4-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site