Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:37:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:37:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325874-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1538986-0

12518/Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - কলকাতা গৰীব ৰথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - कोलकाता गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (3h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (10:57PM)
Updated: Oct 29 2016 (22:08) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Kolkata is 27 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 1004 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
   W  S
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
S   T  
KOAA/Kolkata 

12 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!GHYGuwahati» -21:00+7110.07159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:50130.7
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 22:50+2422:52+242m--1130.75149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0151.4
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 23:53+1923:55+212m--1182.26759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2527.8
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar 00:20+3200:22+322m--2210.08949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#5%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 01:15+3901:17+392m--2288.95348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2118.6
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 01:38+3801:40+392m--2307.66348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00125.5
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 03:40+4603:55+4815m12433.186114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.2
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj 04:56+1:0304:58+1:032m--2520.34553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:17147.4
#9%==%MLDTMalda TownX 08:15+1908:25+2410m--2667.86131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53114.9
#10!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction 10:18+2010:23+235m22782.75526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#11!%%!%KWAEKatwa JunctionO 11:43+2111:45+232m--2855.77422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 12:17+2312:19+232m--2895.15316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1465.6
#13/==/BDCBandel Junction 13:33+1013:35+152m--2960.73014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2543.1
#14/==/KOAAKolkata• 15:00+13-121003.8-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site