Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343017-0

55819⇒55820/Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved)
গুৱাহাটী - মেন্দীপথাৰ পেছেঞ্জাৰ     गुवाहाटी - मेंदीपथार पैसेंजर

GHY/Guwahati --> MNDP/Mendi Pathar

Refresh Live Status (10h 6m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 29, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 28, 2014 (02:50PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (15:08) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
DDNI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Mendi Pathar.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 20:05 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MNDP/Mendi Pathar 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mendi Pathar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -16:20+5--10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 16:35+816:37+82m--16.64452mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1813.3
#3!==!AZAAzara 16:55+1216:56+121m--119.96052mNFRGuwahati, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4!==!MRZAMirza 17:07+1617:08+161m1130.95449mNFRNational Highway 37, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#5!==!CGONChaygaon 17:22+1417:23+151m1143.55048mNFRDist: Kamrup, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#6!==!BMGNBamuni GaonX 17:37+1817:38+181m1155.15249mNFRRangiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#7!==!BOKOBokoX 17:47+1917:48+191m1162.93548mNFRNational Highway 37, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#8!==!SNCASingra 18:02+2118:03+211m1171.05751mNFRSingra Bridge, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#9!==!DPRADhup Dhara 18:13+2118:14+231m1180.55549mNFRNational Highway 37, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#10!==!RGJIRangjuli 18:24+2218:25+291m1189.75651mNFRDist - Goalpara Pin - 783130, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#11!==!AMGAAmjongaX 18:36+2418:37+291m11100.03451mNFRAmjonga Road, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#12!==!DDNIDudhnoi 18:55+2319:20+1625m--1110.14350mNFRDudhnoi Railway Station, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13|--|NOLBNolbari 19:34-19:35-1m11120.11885mNFRTin Ali Laila, Meghalaya
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#14|--|MNDPMendi Pathar• 20:05-1-11129.2-65mNFRMendipathar, Meghalaya
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site