Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:38:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:38:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

05646/Guwahati - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T) (One Trip) Special
     गुवाहाटी - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (टी) (एक यात्रा) विशेष

GHY/Guwahati --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
05646 GHY-LTT One Trip Special will leave Guwahati at 16.45 hours o­n 16.12.2013 and will arrive at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.00 hours o­n 18.12.2013. Blof...
more...
Ref #931411
Wed Dec 11, 2013 (11:58AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 15m    41 halts    Distance: 2571 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# --
 M     
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# --
   W   
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

41 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -16:45---10.03459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 16:57-17:00-3m--16.75452mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4641.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 17:46-17:56-10m--147.85358mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1464.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 19:10-19:15-5m--1112.74449mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 20:15-20:25-10m--1156.85959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#6|--|KOJKokrajhar 20:53-20:55-2m--1184.66749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1078.7
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 22:05-22:10-5m--1263.35648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 22:30-22:35-5m--1282.16048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0060.1
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri 23:35-23:40-5m--1342.24677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 01:05-01:20-15m--2407.676114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4556.7
#11%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 02:05-02:07-2m--2464.37069mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2630.5
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj 02:33-02:35-2m--2494.87753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.5
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 03:20-03:22-2m--2552.31938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0338.5
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction 05:25-05:40-15m--2590.97736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4557.5
#15/==/NNANaugachia 06:25-06:27-2m--2648.37439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#16/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 06:40-06:42-2m--2664.33440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1542.2
#17/==/MNEMansi Junction 07:57-08:00-3m--2706.54144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#18/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 08:13-08:16-3m--2715.34244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5740.1
#19/==/BGSBegusarai 09:13-09:15-2m--2755.42347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2833.8
#20/==/MKAMokama 10:43-10:45-2m--2789.24048mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0543.8
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 11:50-11:52-2m--2833.03153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2845.3
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction 13:20-13:30-10m--2878.43957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#23/==/DNRDanapur 13:45-13:55-10m--2888.16059mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3939.3
#24/==/ARAAra Junction 14:34-14:36-2m--2927.44663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
35 intermediate stations03:34162.4
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 18:10-18:30-20m--21089.86384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0063.2
#26/==/MZPMirzapur 19:30-19:32-2m--21153.16687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1380.2
#27/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 20:45-20:47-2m--21233.26097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3392.6
#28%==%MKPManikpur Junction 22:20-22:22-2m--21325.968250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0877.6
#29%==%STASatna Junction 23:30-23:40-10m--21403.574322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction 01:00-01:05-5m--31501.954387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.8
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 02:45-02:55-10m--31592.751416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:30177.8
#32%==%PPIPipariya 06:25-06:27-2m--31770.543339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3367.3
#33%==%ETItarsi Junction 08:00-08:20-20m--31837.876328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0075.7
#34/==/HDHarda 09:20-09:22-2m--31913.566289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38107.5
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:00-11:05-5m--32021.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#36/==/BAUBurhanpur 12:00-12:02-2m--32090.068267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 12:50-13:00-10m--32144.688209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction 15:05-15:10-5m--32328.855582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2072.9
#39/==/NKNasik Road 16:30-16:35-5m--32401.732564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3550.7
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri 18:10-18:30-20m--32452.447590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction 20:15-20:20-5m632534.24810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2520.2
#42/==/TNAThane 20:45-20:47-2m832554.41410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1316.5
#43/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 22:00----32570.9-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site