Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1627965-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1953671-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2012804-0

15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - লোকমান্য তিলক টাৰ্মিনাছ এক্সপ্ৰেছ (কাটিহাৰ হৈ)     गुवाहाटी - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (कटिहार होकर)

GHY/Guwahati --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (2h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by o­ne additional AC �`� 3Tier coach w.e.f. 26.2.2017 Ex Guwahati.
Sun Feb 26, 2017 (09:09AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (14:48) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 PC
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 5m    46 halts    Distance: 2571 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 4
S  W   
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 5
  T  F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

46 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -16:55+25410.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 17:10+2617:15+285m116.64552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5540.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 18:10+4018:20+3910m--147.46258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0364.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 19:23+5019:28+505m--1112.34649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 20:25+3420:35+3310m--1156.45959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar 21:03+4221:05+422m--1184.27949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0078.7
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 22:05+4822:10+505m--1262.93248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.8
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 22:45+4122:50+425m--1281.76648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5560.1
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri 23:45+4623:50+455m--1341.84677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 01:15+4501:30+4615m32407.286 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.2
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj 02:31+1:0302:36+1:045m--2494.46653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.5
#12%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 03:28+1:0303:30+1:032m12551.917 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1538.7
#13/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 05:45+806:00+2215m42590.67236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#14/==/NNANaugachia 06:48+4006:49+411m22648.16439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#15/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX 07:04+4407:05+451m12664.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5542.2
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction 08:00+3708:02+412m12706.24444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#17/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 08:14+4108:15+431m12715.15643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.1
#18/==/BGSBegusarai 08:58+4309:00+442m12755.22347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.3
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction 09:40+1609:45+205m12770.52248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5820.9
#20/==/MKAMokama 10:43+5410:45+562m32791.35348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#21/==/BARHBarh 11:14+5511:16+552m--2817.13249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.1
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 11:50+4511:52+522m22835.24453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4835.5
#23/==/PNCPatna SahebX 12:40+5312:42+552m22870.71658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:389.8
#24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 13:20+4213:30+4710m42880.53957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#25/==/DNRDanapur 13:45+5613:51+586m32890.36259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3839.3
#26/==/ARAAra Junction 14:29+5714:34+555m22929.65563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.2
#27/==/DUREDumraon 15:31+4815:33+502m--2981.74370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#28/==/BXRBuxar 15:56+4416:00+434m22998.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 16:28+4216:30+432m321034.24971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:40+2617:55+3515m321092.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.2
#31/==/MZPMirzapur 18:50+5218:55+515m321155.26487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.2
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 20:10+3920:15+425m321235.46297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.2
#33%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:00+1:1023:10+1:0910m121405.679 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#34%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:25+1:2200:30+1:235m531504.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#35%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:50+1:2202:00+1:2910m131594.855416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.8
#36/==/PPIPipariyaX 05:13+5805:15+572m231772.635339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.3
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction 07:10+2707:20+4110m--31839.991328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#38/==/HDHarda 08:10+5508:12+552m331915.660289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.6
#39/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 10:00+4310:05+455m132023.177309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur 10:59+4711:00+481m132092.173267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#41/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:45+5211:55+5810m332146.787209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.2
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:02+1:2214:05+1:233m332330.958582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#43/==/NKNasik RoadX 15:20+1:0715:25+1:075m332403.843564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#44/==/DVLDevlaliX 15:33+1:0615:35+1:062m232409.632560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2544.9
#45/==/IGPIgatpuriX 17:00+3417:05+425m--32454.544590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5181.8
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction 18:56+4219:00+394m632536.34610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#47/==/TNAThaneX 19:22+2919:25+293m832554.42811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#48/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 20:00+30-532571.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site