Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:26:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:26:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338040-0

15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - লোকমান্য তিলক (টা) এক্সপ্ৰেছ (মালদহ হৈ)     गुवाहाटी - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (मालदा होकर)

GHY/Guwahati --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 171 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 0m    53 halts    Distance: 2736 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

53 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -15:00+16410.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 15:15+1715:20+175m116.64952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 16:10+2116:20+1810m--147.47558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 17:12+4317:17+435m--1112.32849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:50+1319:00+1410m--1156.46459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40106.4
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 20:40+620:45+145m--1262.93848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15+721:20+135m--1281.77248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5060.1
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri 22:10+2122:15+215m--1341.84677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:40+1023:55+2115m--1407.283 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:58+3801:03+375m--2494.45053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57147.9
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX 04:00+1404:15+1415m--2642.36631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:47+2304:49+232m12677.52930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.1
#13%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 05:26+1605:30+154m12695.55036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.4
#14%==%SBGSahibganjX 06:35+1306:43+138m22749.96040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4443.9
#15!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 07:27+2807:29+292m22793.83944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 08:15+1908:30+1715m12823.86950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj 08:51+2308:53+232m22847.95444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#18%==%BUPBariarpur 09:13+2409:15+232m12865.92043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.1
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 09:48+1210:03+1115m12876.96657mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipurX 10:23+1310:25+132m--2898.93552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.1
#21%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 11:05+811:10+125m2,32922.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 11:17+1311:18+141m22923.37052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#23/==/BRYABarhiya 11:31+1911:33+192m--2938.46447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction 11:42+2211:44+222m22948.14450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#25/==/MKAMokama 11:55+2211:57+252m32956.25348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#26/==/BARHBarh 12:26+2112:28+242m32981.96049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 12:46+2312:48+242m221000.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropur 12:57+3412:59+342m221014.96353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 13:07+3613:09+362m321023.36753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb 13:20+4013:22+412m221035.52158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:289.8
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction 13:50+4214:00+4210m421045.43957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#32/==/DNRDanapurX 14:15+5614:25+5310m321055.17659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.3
#33/==/ARAAra Junction 14:56+5615:01+545m221094.410463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.2
#34/==/DUREDumraon 15:31+1:0615:33+1:062m--21146.64370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#35/==/BXRBuxar 15:56+1:0116:00+1:004m221162.97867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 16:28+5816:30+582m321199.14971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:40+4017:55+4415m521256.86984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.2
#38/==/MZPMirzapur 18:50+1:1018:55+1:095m321320.16487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.2
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 20:10+1:1820:15+1:195m321400.26297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.2
#40%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:00+1:3623:10+1:3810m121570.479 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction 00:25+1:5500:30+1:565m531668.868387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#42%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:50+2:0602:00+2:1210m131759.655416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.8
#43/==/PPIPipariyaX 05:13+1:2705:15+1:292m231937.435339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.3
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction 07:10+5407:20+1:0910m432004.791328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#45/==/HDHarda 08:10+1:1908:12+1:182m332080.460289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.6
#46/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 10:00+5810:05+585m132188.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur 10:59+5811:00+591m132257.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#48/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:45+1:0311:55+1:0510m332311.587209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.2
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:02+1:2514:05+1:263m332495.758582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1572.9
#50/==/NKNasik RoadX 15:20+1:1015:25+1:095m332568.738564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#51/==/DVLDevlaliX 15:34+1:0915:35+1:101m232574.432560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2544.9
#52/==/IGPIgatpuriX 17:00+3317:05+365m--32619.444590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5181.8
#53/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 18:56+3819:00+344m632701.14610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#54/==/TNAThaneX 19:22+2919:25+283m832719.32811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#55/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 20:00+28-532735.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site