Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 13:53:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 13:53:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - লোকমান্য তিলক (টা) এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া মালদা টাউন)     गुवाहाटी - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)

GHY/Guwahati --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:29) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 173 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 0m    53 halts    Distance: 2739 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights (Avg 3h 37m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

53 halts. 462 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -15:00+13410.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 15:15+1315:20+155m116.74953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 16:10+2016:20+2110m--147.87558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 17:12+4817:17+525m--1112.72849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:50+719:00+1310m--1156.86459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40106.8
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 20:40+520:45+145m--1263.63748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15+921:20+235m--1282.27248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri 22:10+3822:15+365m--1342.44677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:40+4123:55+4515m--1407.883114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:58+1:0301:03+1:035m--2495.15053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57148.1
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX 04:00+5604:15+5615m--2643.26631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:47+1:1504:49+1:152m12678.42930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 05:26+1:1605:30+1:154m12696.45036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.4
#14%==%SBGSahibganjX 06:35+1:1706:43+1:178m22750.86040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4443.9
#15!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 07:27+1:3507:29+1:342m22794.73944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 08:15+1:2308:30+1:1615m12824.76950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj 08:51+1:2108:53+1:212m22848.85444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#18%==%BUPBariarpur 09:13+1:3709:15+1:372m12866.72043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.1
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 09:48+1:2010:03+1:1015m12877.86656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipurX 10:23+1:0310:25+1:032m--2899.73552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.1
#21%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 11:05+1:2411:10+1:335m2,32922.91154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 11:17+1:3311:18+1:341m22924.27052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#23/==/BRYABarhiya 11:31+1:3711:33+1:372m--2939.36447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction 11:42+1:3911:44+1:392m22948.94450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#25/==/MKAMokama 11:55+1:4211:57+1:422m32957.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#26/==/BARHBarh 12:26+1:2412:28+1:242m32982.86049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 12:46+1:3712:48+1:422m221000.99953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropur 12:57+1:5312:59+1:532m221015.76353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 13:07+1:5713:09+1:572m321024.16753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb 13:20+2:0413:22+2:102m221036.42158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:289.8
#31/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 13:50+2:0014:00+2:0410m421046.23957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#32/==/DNRDanapurX 14:15+2:4314:25+2:4210m321055.97659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.3
#33/==/ARAAra Junction 14:56+3:1315:01+3:105m221095.210463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.2
#34/==/DUREDumraon 15:31+3:2015:33+3:202m--21147.44370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#35/==/BXRBuxar 15:56+2:3416:00+2:334m221163.77867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 16:28+2:5916:30+2:592m321199.94971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:40+2:2917:55+2:2915m521257.76984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.2
#38/==/MZPMirzapur 18:50+3:4518:55+3:445m321320.96487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.2
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X 20:10+4:3620:15+4:395m321401.16297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.2
#40%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:00+4:2023:10+4:2010m121571.379322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction 00:25+5:0300:30+5:035m531669.768387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#42%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:50+4:2802:00+4:2910m131760.655416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.7
#43%==%PPIPipariyaX 05:13+4:4305:15+4:422m231938.335339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.2
#44%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 07:10+4:1107:20+4:2810m432005.591329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#45/==/HDHarda 08:10+4:3708:12+4:372m332081.260289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#46/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 10:00+3:5610:05+3:565m132188.877309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur 10:59+3:3911:00+3:401m132257.873267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#48/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:45+3:3611:55+3:3810m332312.387209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.2
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:02+4:4614:05+4:473m332496.558582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1572.9
#50/==/NKNasik RoadX 15:20+4:0015:25+4:015m332569.538564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#51/==/DVLDevlaliX 15:34+4:3315:35+4:341m232575.232560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2544.9
#52/==/IGPIgatpuriX 17:00+3:5217:05+3:555m--32620.144590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5181.8
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction 18:56+3:3519:00+3:324m632701.95510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#54/==/TNAThaneX 19:22+2:2919:25+2:293m832722.12811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#55/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 20:00+3:37-532738.7-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site