Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55810/Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved)
গুৱাহাটী - নিউ বঙাইগাঁও পেছেঞ্জাৰ     गुवाहाटी - नई बोंगईगांव पैसेंजर

GHY/Guwahati --> NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Sep 26, 2014 (09:34PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (22:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 157 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 6m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati» -05:00+1--10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction 05:15+005:17+12m--16.74053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#3|--|AGTAgthoriX 05:28+205:29+21m--114.03452mNFRGuwahati, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#4|--|CGSChangsariX 05:43+105:44+51m--122.05754mNFRChangsari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#5|--|BIZBaihata 05:55+605:56+91m--132.44056mNFRKamrup, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#6|--|KDKNKendukana 06:04+906:05+121m--137.85555mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX 06:16+1206:18+122m--147.84758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#8|--|GOEGhograpar 06:28+1306:29+141m--155.65255mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#9|--|NLVNalbariO 06:39+1406:40+161m--164.36154mNFRNalbari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#10|--|KTCHKaithalkuchiXO 06:50+1706:51+241m--174.41750mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:267.5
#11|--|TIHUTihu 07:17+707:18+121m--181.93650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:169.5
#12|--|PBLPathsalaX 07:34+1107:35+161m--191.45548mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#13|--|SPQSorupeta 07:46+1707:47+241m--1101.43948mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#14|--|GSAGuagachhaX 07:56-07:57-1m--1107.34645mNFRBorpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#15|--|BPRDBarpeta Road 08:04+2208:05+251m--1112.75249mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#16|--|SBESorbhog Junction 08:14+2608:15+281m--1120.55351mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#17|--|PTLDPatiladaha 08:25+2808:26+331m--1129.45649mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#18|--|BJFBijniX 08:37+3208:38+401m11139.64754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#19|--|CPQChaprakataXO 08:50+3808:51+401m--1149.0756mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:455.3
#20|--|BNGNBongaigaon 09:36+509:37+171m--1154.3461mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:332.5
#21|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction• 10:10-6---1156.8-59mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site