Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:39:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:39:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - সিকন্দ্রাবাদ এক্সপ্ৰেছ / గౌహతి సికిందరాబాద్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     गुवाहाटी - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 17m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 08, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Nov 17, 2016 (08:25AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (17:27) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (2)
Loco
GHY - HWH :- WDM-2A/WDM-3A HWH - VSKP / VSKP -...
more...
BZA / BZA - SC WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
AB1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction is 124 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 0m    28 halts    Distance: 2519 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 6
    T  
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 3
      S
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

28 halts. 454 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -06:20+29610.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:35+2906:37+302m--16.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15+4607:20+465m--147.84858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:35+1309:40+255m--1156.87759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:23106.8
#5%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:03+2911:05+302m--1263.64548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:30+3011:32+382m--1282.24848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:38125.5
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:10+3214:25+4115m2,31407.883114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:28+5115:30+512m--1495.16452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.7
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:24+5716:26+582m11552.74437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0490.5
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30+2618:45+2515m--1643.26631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 19:17+3419:19+342m11678.45130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4488.9
#12/==/RPHRampurhat 21:03+4721:05+482m11767.27641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#13/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 21:53+1:0421:58+1:015m21827.75355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.3
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 00:45+4201:05+4220m102974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#15/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45+1:0203:00+1:0015m121089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#16/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25+1:4904:27+1:482m221205.16720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#17/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23+1:1505:25+1:152m--21267.68422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.7
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:56+1:2105:58+1:222m--21311.37637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 06:55+1:4607:00+1:475m321383.34228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar 07:40+1:4607:45+1:465m--21411.23240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#21/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:20+1:4508:40+1:4920m421430.18925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.1
#22/==/BALUBalugaonX 09:28+1:4109:30+1:422m--21501.2919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.1
#23/==/BAMBrahmapurX 10:20+2:0410:25+2:045m221577.24726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.3
#24/==/PSAPalasa 12:00+1:4712:02+1:482m--21651.68628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road 12:53+1:5812:55+1:582m--21724.57634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:50+1:5313:55+1:525m--21794.15266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 15:05+1:3515:50+1:3745m--21855.26711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.4
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:50+2:0618:52+2:102m--22055.65323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48149.5
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:40+2:1121:55+2:0815m622205.14926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
48 intermediate stations06:25313.6
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 04:20+1:23-332518.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site