Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:06:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:06:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 1486006-0

12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - তিৰুঅনন্তপুৰম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - तिरुवनंतपुरम एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Mon Oct 17, 2016 (06:52PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (10:39) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 160 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 64h 15m    48 halts    Distance: 3553 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MAS/Chennai Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 6
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights (Avg 3h 19m late)
Platform# 3
S      
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

48 halts. 657 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -06:20+37610.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:35+3806:37+382m216.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15+5607:20+585m1147.86858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadO 08:17+1:1008:19+1:122m--1112.73549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:35+4109:40+425m21156.86459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar 10:06+5610:08+562m11184.68649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:03+1:0111:05+1:012m21263.64548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:30+5711:32+1:032m31282.27848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri 12:18+1:2012:20+1:202m--1342.43677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.4
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:10+1:1414:25+1:2015m31407.883114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:28+1:3115:30+1:312m21495.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00147.4
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30+1:0918:45+1:0715m--1642.45531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1871.3
#13/==/PKRPakur 20:03+1:2220:04+1:231m21713.75437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5952.7
#14/==/RPHRampurhat 21:03+1:2721:05+1:292m11766.47641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53+1:5421:58+1:535m21826.95355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.3
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 00:45+1:2701:05+1:3120m102973.26910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#17/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45+1:3403:00+1:2615m321088.28242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#18/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25+5404:27+542m221204.36720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#19/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23+2:0405:25+2:052m--21266.88422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:56+2:1205:58+2:122m--21310.47637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:55+2:3407:00+2:345m321382.44228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:40+2:3607:45+2:375m421410.43240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:20+2:3008:40+2:2920m421429.38925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.1
#24/==/BALUBalugaon 09:28+2:4409:30+2:432m221500.4919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.1
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:20+3:0310:25+3:075m421576.44726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#26/==/PSAPalasa 12:00+2:4512:02+2:452m321650.88628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road 12:53+2:5712:55+2:572m--21723.77634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:50+3:0313:55+3:045m--21793.25266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 15:05+3:0715:50+2:4145m321854.36611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.4
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53+3:0818:55+3:112m122054.85423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+3:0121:55+2:5815m722204.36626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.4
#32/==/MASChennai Central 04:30+3:2504:55+3:3125m632635.8788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#33/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 05:48+3:5205:50+3:532m432704.47692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:38+4:0006:40+4:032m132765.448215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.5
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 08:25+3:5008:30+3:515m132849.990405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:20120.2
#36/==/SASalem Junction 09:50+4:1009:55+4:105m132970.148284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#37/==/EDErode Junction 11:10+3:5811:20+3:5610m133029.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#38/==/TUPTiruppur 12:03+3:5612:05+3:562m133079.840306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 13:20+3:2913:25+3:295m133130.348416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 14:35+3:3114:40+3:315m333186.05281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.4
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 16:07+3:3716:10+3:373m133261.4623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 17:03+3:4717:05+3:472m133316.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.8
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 17:40+3:3617:45+3:365m233332.9589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#44%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:47+3:5818:50+4:013m1,233393.05118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#45/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 19:20+4:1419:21+4:141m333418.77822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#46/==/CNGRChengannur 19:28+4:1819:30+4:182m133427.87513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#47/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 19:40+4:1919:41+4:201m133440.32712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:177.7
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 19:58+4:1120:00+4:112m333448.05211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4740.8
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 20:47+4:0320:50+4:033m233488.83716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4564.6
#50/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 22:35+3:19-333553.4-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site