Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:09:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:09:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329110-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242227-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242284-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2248004-0

11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
     ग्वालियर - बरौनी मेल

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
............
Tue Nov 29, 2016 (03:56PM)
Updated: Mar 09 2017 (19:18) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
TOTAL 3 RAKE No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction.
Travel Time: 25h 10m    47 halts    Distance: 1056 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LLR/Lalpur and PMN/Paman
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 3h 24m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GWLGwalior Junction» -11:50+12310.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#2/==/DBADabra 12:25+2612:27+262m2,3142.260207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#3/==/SORSonagir 12:46+2812:47+281m--161.262214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#4/==/DAADatiaX 12:58+2713:00+282m2172.650264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction 13:30+3313:55+3625m1197.576259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#6%==%CGNChirgaon 14:20+1:0014:22+1:002m11129.274193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#7%==%MOTHMoth 14:41+1:0114:43+1:022m11152.782177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#8%==%AITAit JunctionX 15:08+1:0715:10+1:082m11186.853156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#9/--/ORAIOraiX 15:38+1:0615:40+1:132m11211.587139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#10/--/KPIKalpiX 16:03+1:2116:05+1:222m11244.948122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan 16:23+1:2416:25+1:262m11259.335133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.2
#12/--/LLRLalpurX 16:51+1:2416:53+1:262m11274.560137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/--/PMNPamanX 17:07+1:2917:09+1:302m11288.521132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.4
#14/--/BZMBhimsen Junction 17:54+1:0217:56+1:102m11303.951133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#15/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 18:08+1:1818:10+1:172m21314.112129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.9
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 18:30+1:1818:35+1:255m61318.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#17/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 18:57+1:5018:59+1:502m31335.643128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 20:15+2:0820:25+2:1310m31390.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#19/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 21:10+2:1721:12+2:212m21418.368123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#20/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 21:36+2:3221:38+2:332m11445.471120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.3
#21/==/CLJColonelGanjX 22:06+2:5022:08+2:512m21478.747109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3728.8
#22/==/GDGonda JunctionX 22:45+2:4622:50+2:475m21507.570110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 23:14+3:0323:16+3:042m11535.565104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/MSWMaskanwa 23:29+2:4923:30+2:481m11549.6118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0815.7
#25/==/BVBabhnanX 23:38+3:1623:40+3:172m21565.36299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.8
#26/==/BSTBastiX 00:10+3:1200:15+3:125m32596.16391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#27/==/KLDKhalilabadX 00:43+3:1500:45+3:162m12625.63183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0533.9
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 01:50+2:5302:05+2:5515m32659.55284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#29/==/CCChauri Chaura 02:33+3:2002:35+3:212m--2683.95386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#30/==/GBGauri BazarX 02:46+3:2202:48+3:242m--2693.66081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 03:03+3:2803:05+3:312m32708.75079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#32/==/BTTBhatni Junction 03:30+3:2703:35+3:275m--2729.47775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#33/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 03:45+3:3103:47+3:322m--2742.35473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/BTKBankataXO 03:56+3:3203:58+3:332m22750.31773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.5
#35/==/MWMairwa 04:21+3:1904:23+3:202m22756.82571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.3
#36/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 05:15+2:5505:20+2:565m1,22778.17669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#37/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX 05:34+3:0005:36+3:002m22795.93564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1443.4
#38/==/CPRChhapra Junction 06:50+2:3407:05+2:3115m4,52839.34858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.6
#39/==/DGADighwaraX 07:43+2:4207:45+2:432m22870.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4023.6
#40/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:25+2:3608:30+2:375m22893.52556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#41/==/HJPHajipur Junction 08:43+2:3608:45+2:402m4,52898.95855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#42%==%SAISarai 08:56+2:4908:58+2:532m12909.53454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.1
#43%==%BNRBhagwanpur 09:14+2:4809:16+2:512m12918.52857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.2
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 10:30+2:4110:35+2:445m12952.76357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#45/==/DOLDholi 10:59+3:0011:01+3:012m--2977.86755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#46/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 11:13+3:0711:15+3:082m12991.23352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.6
#47/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 11:40+3:1211:45+3:155m521004.87051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#48/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 12:05+3:2512:07+3:262m221028.23151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.5
#49/==/BJUBarauni Junction• 13:00+3:24-321055.6-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site