Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1375828-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1572974-0

11032⇒22132/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
گیان گنگا ایکسپریس     ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस

MUV/Manduadih --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Nov 24, 2013 (11:41AM)
Updated: Yesterday (01:27) by ✩✩✩ Parmeshwar Jat✩✩✩^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11037/11038 Pune Gorakhpur Express
Rating: 2.9/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
LDS
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Manduadih and Pune Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 50m    18 halts    Distance: 1536 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:15
Platform# 3
   W   
MUV/Manduadih 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# 2
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

18 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%MUVManduadih» -04:15-310.08280mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5068.7
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 05:05-05:07-2m1168.72688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5649.4
#3!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 07:03-07:05-2m41118.11489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#4!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 07:15-07:40-25m91120.456100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10177.5
#5%==%STASatna JunctionX 10:50-11:00-10m11297.997322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2235.5
#6%==%MYRMaihar 11:22-11:24-2m--1333.492353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4162.9
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction 12:05-12:10-5m51396.354387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.8
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 13:50-14:00-10m11487.187416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur 14:58-15:00-2m21571.1104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5493.8
#10%==%PPIPipariya 15:54-15:56-2m21664.934339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.3
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction 17:55-18:10-15m21732.2101329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4575.7
#12/==/HDHardaX 18:55-18:57-2m31807.963289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.5
#13/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 20:40-20:45-5m21915.478309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:20-22:30-10m611039.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#15/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 00:35-00:40-5m321223.223582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4842.3
#16/--/KPGKopargaonX 02:28-02:30-2m121265.470508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.2
#17/--/BAPBelapur 03:08-03:10-2m121309.767539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.3
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar 04:10-04:13-3m121377.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.1
#19/==/DDDaund JunctionX 06:05-06:20-15m221461.143520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.4
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction• 08:05--221536.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site