Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:48:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:48:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 24, 2013 (11:41AM)

11032⇒22132/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
     ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (6:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11037/11038 Pune Gorakhpur Express
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D / WDG-3A (Twins)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 UR
 21
LDS
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 1537 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
MUV/Manduadih 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

17 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MUVManduadih»  -04:35+0110.07682mNERVaranasi 221103, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|GYNGyanpur Road  05:29+1805:31+192m--168.83090mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|ALYAllahabad City  07:10+007:12+422m--1118.119101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
4|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionX07:20+2707:48+4928m91120.658100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%STASatna Junction  10:50+1:3511:00+1:3810m21297.879322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
6|==%KTEKatni Junction  12:15+1:5212:20+1:515m31396.261387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  13:50+1:3614:00+1:3510m11487.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|NUNarsinghpur  14:58+1:4315:00+1:432m21571.0104365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|PPIPipariya  15:54+2:0815:56+2:082m21664.834339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|ETItarsi Junction  17:55+1:2618:10+1:3015m21732.0101329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/HDHardaX  18:55+1:4218:57+1:422m--1807.863289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  20:40+1:2920:45+1:285m21915.478310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+1:4222:30+1:4210m611038.888208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  00:35+1:4600:40+1:505m321223.023580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
15/--/KPGKopargaonX02:28+5802:30+582m121265.270508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
16/--/BAPBelapur  03:08+1:4403:10+1:472m121309.867541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
17/--/ANGAhmadnagar  04:10+1:2504:13+1:263m121376.945650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
18%==%DDDaund JunctionX06:05+1:1306:20+1:2415m221461.143521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra