Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 02:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 02:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 24, 2013 (11:41AM)

11032⇒22132/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
     ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11037/11038 Pune Gorakhpur Express
Rating: 2.3/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
LDS
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Manduadih and Pune Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 1537 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
MUV/Manduadih 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 2h 4m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

17 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MUVManduadih»  -04:15+0110.08280mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5068.7
#2|--|GYNGyanpur Road  05:05+5105:07+542m1168.72488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.4
#3|--|ALYAllahabad City  07:10+707:12+572m01118.11789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#4|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionXO07:20+3107:48+1:3528m91120.458100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:02177.4
#5%==%STASatna Junction  10:50+1:4611:00+1:4710m21297.879321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction  12:15+2:0212:20+2:025m31396.261387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  13:50+1:5614:00+2:0110m11487.187416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur  14:58+2:1915:00+2:192m21571.1104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5493.7
#9%==%PPIPipariyaX  15:54+2:3315:56+2:352m21664.834339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.2
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction  17:55+2:0318:10+2:0715m21732.0101329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4575.8
#11/==/HDHardaX  18:55+2:3318:57+2:362m31807.863289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.5
#12/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  20:40+2:1020:45+2:095m21915.478310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+2:2922:30+2:3210m611038.988209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#14/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  00:35+2:4100:40+2:445m321223.123582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4842.2
#15/--/KPGKopargaonX02:28+2:2402:30+2:272m121265.370508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#16/--/BAPBelapur  03:08+2:3503:10+2:362m121309.867541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.2
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar  04:10+2:4004:13+2:403m121377.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.1
#18/--/DDDaund JunctionX06:05+2:1206:20+2:2715m221461.143519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4575.4
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction•  08:05+2:04-221536.6-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site