Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:45:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:45:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11032⇒22132/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
گیان گنگا ایکسپریس     ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस

MUV/Manduadih --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 24, 2013 (11:41AM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:51AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11037/11038 Pune Gorakhpur Express
Rating: 2.9/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
LDS
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Manduadih and Pune Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 1538 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:15
Platform# 3
   W   
MUV/Manduadih 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# 2
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

17 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MUVManduadih»  -04:15-310.08280mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5068.7
#2%--%GYNGyanpur Road  05:05-05:07-2m1168.72588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.5
#3%--%ALYAllahabad City  07:10-07:12-2m01119.21789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#4%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO07:20-07:48-28m91121.559100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:02177.5
#5%==%STASatna Junction  10:50-11:00-10m21299.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction  12:15-12:20-5m31397.461387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  13:50-14:00-10m11488.287416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur  14:58-15:00-2m21572.2104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5493.7
#9%==%PPIPipariyaO  15:54-15:56-2m21666.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.2
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction  17:55-18:10-15m21733.2101329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4575.7
#11/==/HDHardaX  18:55-18:57-2m31808.963289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.5
#12/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  20:40-20:45-5m21916.478310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20-22:30-10m611040.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#14/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  00:35-00:40-5m321224.223582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4842.2
#15/--/KPGKopargaonX  02:28-02:30-2m121266.470508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#16/--/BAPBelapur  03:08-03:10-2m121310.967541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.2
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar  04:10-04:13-3m121378.145651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.1
#18/--/DDDaund JunctionX06:05-06:20-15m221462.243519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.4
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction•  08:05--221537.6-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site