Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1572974-0
Entry# 1375828-0

11031⇒22131/Gyan Ganga Express
ज्ञानगंगा एक्सप्रेस     ज्ञानगंगा एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> MUV/Manduadih

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Nov 24, 2013 (11:39AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (02:48) by Prayas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11037/11038 Pune Gorakhpur Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Manduadih is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 1538 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HDP/Hadapsar and DDAP/Daund Patas Road
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 13m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
MUV/Manduadih 

17 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Manduadih

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -16:15+1110.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 17:30+317:45+1715m2175.466520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar 19:02+2119:05+203m11159.564651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.3
#4/--/BAPBelapur 20:08+1720:10+182m11226.981539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#5/--/KPGKopargaonX 20:43+1820:45+172m11271.239508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 21:50+2721:55+315m1,21313.479582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 00:15+2900:25+3610m32497.659209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 02:30+302:35+85m12621.288309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.5
#9/==/HDHardaX 03:48+1503:50+152m22728.757289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.7
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction 05:10+005:20+710m52804.476329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#11%==%PPIPipariya 06:13+2706:15+272m12871.797339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.7
#12%==%NUNarsinghpurX 07:13+4507:15+452m12965.459364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 08:40+3208:50+4010m321049.457416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction 10:25+2710:30+335m--21140.274387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#15%==%STASatna JunctionX 11:50+4212:00+4410m--21238.646322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.5
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 15:50+1:3316:20+2:1330m1021416.117100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#17!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 16:28+2:2816:30+2:292m--21418.44389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.5
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 17:41+2:3117:43+2:322m121468.94388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3768.7
#19!%%!%MUVManduadih• 19:20+2:13-221537.6-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site