Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:24:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:24:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1375828-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1572974-0

11031⇒22131/Gyan Ganga Express
ज्ञानगंगा एक्सप्रेस     ज्ञानगंगा एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> MUV/Manduadih

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Nov 24, 2013 (11:39AM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:03) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11037/11038 Pune Gorakhpur Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Manduadih.
Travel Time: 27h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 1537 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HDP/Hadapsar and DDAP/Daund Patas Road
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1,3
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
MUV/Manduadih 

17 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Manduadih

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -16:15+51,310.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 17:30+517:45+1915m2175.466520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar 19:02+2719:05+283m11159.564 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.3
#4/--/BAPBelapur 20:08+2120:10+212m11226.880539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.2
#5/--/KPGKopargaonX 20:43+2120:45+212m11271.139508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 21:50+2321:55+305m1,21313.379582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 00:15+2300:25+2710m32497.559209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 02:30+1102:35+115m12621.188309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.5
#9/==/HDHardaX 03:48+2103:50+212m22728.657289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.7
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction 05:10+1205:20+1410m3,52804.376328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#11/==/PPIPipariya 06:13+3606:15+352m12871.697339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.8
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur 07:13+4307:15+432m12965.459364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 08:40+3508:50+4110m421049.457416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction 10:25+3210:30+395m221140.274387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#15%==%STASatna JunctionX 11:50+3812:00+4510m221238.746 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.5
#16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 15:50+2016:20+4530m1021416.117100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#17!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 16:28+1:0116:30+1:012m421418.45289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.5
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 17:41+1:3217:43+1:342m121479.93592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3756.6
#19!%%!%MUVManduadih• 19:20+38-221536.5-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site